Skip to main content
Transition Program

The Transition Program was created to provide students who may need more time to adapt to the demanding university curriculum with an immediate opportunity to upgrade their academic standings and to complete missing and/or failed courses.

Students who complete Transition Program courses will have their academic standings re-evaluated upon completion of the Program at the end of the term.

The Transition Program has two phases: the Winter term (Phase One) and the Spring term (Phase Two). Phase One offers required courses from first semester, in parallel to the second-semester program courses. Students who have failed and/or are missing required courses at the end of the first semester are required to take them in the Transition Program. Second-semester courses not taken by students in Phase One of the Transition Program are taught in Phase Two. The Transition Program's Spring term (Phase Two) runs each year from the second week of May until the end of June, with exams finishing in the first week of July.

Space is limited in Transition Program courses, therefore students who are missing courses or who are required to register in the Transition Program as part of their probationary contracts will be given priority consideration. Students who wish to upgrade their marks may register in Transition Program courses subject to availability of space.

Spring 2016 Schedule & Information

Significant Dates - Spring 2016

These dates are applicable for:

  • Engineering Transition Program
  • Optional Specialization in Management Sciences (OSMS)
  • Optional Specialization in Engineering Innovation & Entrepreneurship (OSEIE)

Please note deadlines for Spring/Summer courses taken through the G. Raymond Chang School of Continuing Education are different from the dates listed below. Please refer to the Chang School website for continuing education significant dates and deadlines.

Open registration for students Wednesday, May 11
First day of classes for the Management Science and
Engineering Innovation & Entrepreneurship options
Saturday, May 14
First day of classes for the Engineering Spring Transition Program Monday, May 16
Final date to add or swap a course Friday, May 20
Final date to drop course(s) or withdraw and be eligible for full refund of fees Friday, May 20
University closed - Victoria Day Monday, May 23
Final date for full fees payment Friday, May 27
Final date to drop course(s) and be eligible for 50% refund of fees Friday, May 27
Final date to drop courses in good academic standing (no refund) Friday, June 17
Final day of classes Thursday, June 30
University closed - Canada Day Friday, July 1
Final examination period
Saturday, July 2 to Friday, July 8
Grade submission deadline at 4 p.m. Wednesday, July 13
Final date to appeal Spring Transition 2016 grades or academic standing* Thursday, July 28

*The deadline to appeal grades or academic standing earned for Transition, OSMS and/or OSEIE term is Thursday, July 28, 4 p.m. The Spring 2016 deadline published in the 2015-2016 Undergraduate calendar does not apply to Transition, OSMS and/or OSEIE courses.

Significant Dates - Summer 2016

These dates are applicable for:

  • Engineering Transition Program
  • Optional Specialization in Engineering Innovation & Entrepreneurship (OSEIE)

Please note deadlines for Spring/Summer courses taken through the G. Raymond Chang School of Continuing Education are different from the dates listed below. Please refer to the Chang School website for continuing education significant dates and deadlines.

Open registration for students Friday, July 8
First day of Summer classes Monday, July 11
Final date to add or swap a course Friday, July 15
Final date to drop course(s) or withdraw and be eligible for full refund of fees Friday, July 15
Final date for full fees payment Friday, July 15
Final date to drop course(s) and be eligible for 50% refund of fees Friday, July 22
University closed - Ryerson Day
Friday, July 29
University closed - Civic Holiday
Monday, August 1
Final date to drop courses in good academic standing (no refund) Friday, August 12
Final day of classes Tuesday, August 23
Final examination period
Thursday, August 25
Grade submission deadline at 4 p.m. Friday, August 26
Final date to appeal Summer Transition 2016 grades or academic standing* Friday, September 16

*The deadline to appeal grades or academic standing earned for Summer Transition is Friday, September 16, 4 p.m. The Spring/Summer 2016 deadline published in the 2015-2016 Undergraduate calendar does not apply to Summer Transition courses.

Course Schedules - First-Year Engineering

Course

Section(s)

Date/Time

Instructor
AER 222

Lecture

Sect-01 Wednesdays
9:00-11:00 and 12:00-14:00
Brian Petz

Lab

Sect-01

Fridays
9:00-11:00 and 12:00-14:00
TBD
BME 100

Lecture

Sect-01

Fridays
13:00-15:00
Adel Alhalawani

Lab

Sect-01

Wednesdays
12:00-14:00
TBD
CHE 200 Lecture Sect-01 Mondays & Wednesdays
9:00-13:00
Farhad Ein-Mozaffari
Lab/Tut Sect-01 Fridays
9:00-13:00
TBD
CHY 211 Lab Sect-01 Mondays & Wednesdays
14:00-17:00
Stephen Wylie
CPS 125 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Sect-03
Sect-04
Tuesdays & Thursdays
14:00-17:00
Isaac Woungang
Lecture Sect-05
Sect-06
Sect-07
Tuesdays & Thursdays
14:00-17:00
TBD
Lab Sect-01 Mondays
14:00-18:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Tuesdays
8:00-12:00
TBD
Lab Sect-03 Mondays
8:00-12:00
TBD
Lab Sect-04 Mondays
14:00-18:00
TBD
Lab Sect-05 Tuesdays
8:00-12:00
TBD
Lab Sect-06 Mondays
8:00-12:00
TBD
Lab Sect-07 Thursdays
8:00-12:00
Section is currently closed/on reserve
CVL 207 Lecture Sect-01 Mondays
13:00-15:00 and 16:00-18:00
Mike Chapman
Lab Sect-01 Fridays
9:00-11:00 and 12:00-14:00
TBD
ELE 202 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Sect-03
Sect-04
Mondays
12:00-14:00

Wednesdays & Fridays
9:00-12:00
Sattar Hussein
Lab Sect-01 Mondays
8:00-11:00
TBD
Tutorial   Sect-01 Mondays
11:00-12:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Mondays
14:00-17:00
TBD
Tutorial Sect-02 Mondays
17:00-18:00
TBD
Lab Sect-03 Thursdays
10:00-13:00
TBD
Tutorial Sect-03 Thursdays
13:00-14:00
TBD
Lab Sect-04 Mondays
8:00-11:00
TBD
Tutorial Sect-04 Mondays
11:00-12:00
TBD
MEC 222 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Wednesdays
9:00-11:00 and 12:00-14:00
Pouria Tavakkoli Avval
Lab Sect-01 Fridays
8:00-12:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Fridays
13:00-17:00
TBD
MTH 240 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Sect-03
Sect-07
Mondays & Wednesdays
18:00-22:00
Alexander Alvarez
Lecture Sect-04
Sect-05
Sect-06
Sect-08
Tuesdays & Thursdays
18:00-22:00
Leul Fisseha
Lab Sect-01 Mondays
12:00-14:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Mondays
12:00-14:00
TBD
Lab Sect-03 Mondays
12:00-14:00
TBD
Lab Sect-04 Tuesdays
12:00-14:00
TBD
Lab Sect-05 Tuesdays
12:00-14:00
TBD
Lab Sect-06 Tuesdays
12:00-14:00
TBD
Lab Sect-07 Mondays
12:00-14:00
Section is currently closed/on reserve
Lab Sect-08 Tuesdays
12:00-14:00
Section is currently closed/on reserve
MTL 200 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Sect-03
Sect-04
Sect-05
Wednesdays & Fridays
14:30-17:30
Ahmed Varvani
Lab Sect-01 Wednesdays
12:00-14:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Fridays
12:00-14:00
TBD
Lab Sect-03 Mondays
10:00-12:00
TBD
Lab Sect-04 Mondays
14:00-16:00
TBD
Lab Sect-05 Thursdays
12:00-14:00
TBD
PCS 125 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Sect-03
Sect-04
Sect-05
Sect-06
Tuesdays & Thursdays
9:00-12:00
Jahan Tavakkoli
Lab Sect-01 Tuesdays
13:00-15:00
TBD
Tutorial Sect-01 Tuesdays
15:00-17:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Thursdays
13:00-15:00
TBD
Tutorial Sect-02 Thursdays
15:00-17:00
TBD
Lab Sect-03 Fridays
12:00-14:00
TBD
Tutorial Sect-03 Fridays
14:00-16:00
TBD
Lab Sect-04 Wednesdays
12:00-14:00
TBD
Tutorial Sect-04 Wednesdays
14:00-16:00
TBD
Lab Sect-05 Wednesdays
14:00-16:00
TBD
Tutorial Sect-05 Wednesdays
12:00-14:00
TBD
Lab Sect-06 Fridays
14:00-16:00
TBD
Tutorial Sect-06 Fridays
12:00-14:00
TBD
ECN 801 Lecture Sect-01 Mondays & Wednesdays
18:00-21:00
Mikhail Gurvits

Note: Every effort is made to adhere to the details outlined above, however, courses, days, hours of instruction, rooms, or instructors are subject to change without prior notice. If it is necessary to cancel a course, for reasons such as insufficient enrolment, every effort will be made to contact enrolled students.

Course Schedules - Second- & Third-Year Engineering

Course

Section(s)

Date/Time

Instructor
AER 316 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Mondays & Wednesdays
9:00-12:00
Raghad Kamel
Lab Sect-01 Mondays
13:00-15:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Mondays
13:00-15:00
TBD
AER 318 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Mondays & Wednesdays
8:00-11:00
Bill Lin
Tutorial

Sect-01

Thursdays
13:00-15:00
TBD
Tutorial Sect-02 Thursdays
13:00-15:00
TBD
BME 323 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Sect-03
Tuesday & Thursdays
9:00-13:00
Tooraj Yousefi
Lab Sect-01 Tuesdays
14:00-16:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Tuesdays
14:00-16:00
TBD
Lab Sect-03 Tuesdays
14:00-16:00
TBD
BME 328 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Sect-03
Fridays
10:00-14:00 and 15:00-19:00
Reza Sedaghat
Lab Sect-01 Mondays
14:00-17:00

Wednesdays
9:00-12:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Wednesdays & Thursdays
18:00-21:00
TBD
Lab Sect-03 Mondays
14:00-17:00

Wednesdays
9:00-12:00
TBD
BME 516 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Sect-03
Mondays & Wednesdays
9:00-12:00
Raghad Kamel
Lab Sect-01 Mondays
13:00-15:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Wednesdays
13:00-15:00
TBD
Lab Sect-03 Tuesdays
13:00-15:00
TBD
BME 632 Lecture Sect-01 Tuesdays & Fridays
9:00-12:00
Richard Rzeszutek
Lab Sect-01 Wednesdays & Fridays
12:00-14:00
TBD
BME 639 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Thursdays
9:00-12:00 and 14:00-17:00
Malgorzata Zywno
Lab Sect-01 Fridays
15:00-18:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Tuesdays
17:00-20:00
TBD
COE 328 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Sect-03
Fridays
10:00-14:00 and 15:00-19:00
Reza Sedaghat
Lab Sect-01 Mondays
14:00-17:00

Wednesdays
9:00-12:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Wednesdays & Thursdays
18:00-21:00
TBD
Lab Sect-03 Mondays
14:00-17:00

Wednesdays
9:00-12:00
TBD
COE 428 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Mondays
17:00-20:00

Tuesdays
14:00-17:00
Reza Sedaghat
Lab Sect-01 Tuesdays
17:00-19:00

Wednesdays
16:00-18:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Tuesdays & Fridays
19:00-21:00
TBD
CVL 313 Lecture Sect-01 Mondays & Wednesdays
9:00-12:00
Anwar Hossain
Tutorial Sect-01 Mondays & Wednesdays
12:30-14:30
TBD
CVL 320 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Tuesdays & Thursdays
10:00-12:00 and 13:00-15:00
TBD
Lab Sect-01 Tuesdays & Thursdays
16:00-18:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Tuesdays & Thursdays
16:00-18:00
TBD
CVL 553 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Tuesdays & Thursdays
9:00-11:00 and 12:00-14:00
Darko Joksimovic
Lab Sect-01 Tuesdays & Thursdays
14:30-16:30
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Tuesdays & Thursdays
16:30-18:30
TBD
EES 512 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Sect-03
Sect-04
Tuesdays & Thursdays
18:00-21:00
Kaamran Raahemifar
Tutorial Sect-01 Tuesdays
10:00-14:00
TBD
Tutorial Sect-02 Tuesdays
14:00-18:00
TBD
Tutorial Sect-03 Fridays
12:00-16:00
TBD
Tutorial Sect-04 Thursdays
10:00-14:00
TBD
EES 612 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Sect-03
Sect-04
Tuesdays & Thursdays
18:00-21:00
Rafael Oliveira
Tutorial Sect-01 Tuesdays
9:00-13:00
TBD
Tutorial Sect-02 Mondays
9:00-13:00
TBD
Tutorial Sect-03 Tuesdays
13:00-17:00
TBD
Tutorial Sect-04 Thursdays
9:00-13:00
TBD
ELE 401 Lecture Sect-01 Wednesdays
12:00-16:00

Thursdays
14:00-18:00
MD Shazzat Hossain
Tutorial   Sect-01 Mondays
9:00-13:00
TBD
ELE 404 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Sect-03
Sect-04
Tuesdays & Thursdays
8:00-12:00
Sattar Hussein
Lab Sect-01 Mondays
13:00-15:00

Wednesdays
8:00-10:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Mondays
15:00-17:00

Wednesdays
10:00-12:00
TBD
Lab Sect-03 Tuesdays
17:00-19:00

Wednesdays
16:00-18:00
TBD
Lab Sect-04 Tuesdays & Fridays
19:00-21:00
TBD
ELE 632 Lecture Sect-01 Tuesdays & Fridays
9:00-12:00
Richard Rzeszutek
Lab Sect-01 Wednesdays & Fridays
12:00-14:00
TBD
ELE 635 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Sect-03
Mondays & Wednesdays
18:00-21:00
Raymond Phan
Lab Sect-01 Mondays
14:00-17:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Wednesdays
14:00-17:00
TBD
Lab Sect-03 Tuesdays
14:00-17:00
TBD
ELE 639 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Thursdays
9:00-12:00 and 14:00-17:00
Malgorzata Zywno
Lab Sect-01 Fridays
15:00-18:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Tuesdays
17:00-20:00
TBD
IND 303 Lecture Sect-01 Saturdays
9:00-12:00 and 13:00-16:00
David Berger
Lab Sect-01 Wednesdays
18:00-22:00
TBD
MEC 311 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Mondays & Wednesdays
8:00-11:00
Bill Lin
Tutorial Sect-01 Thursdays
13:00-15:00
TBD
Tutorial Sect-02 Thursdays
13:00-15:00
TBD
MEC 323 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Sect-03
Tuesdays & Thursdays
9:00-13:00
Tooraj Yousefi
Lab Sect-01 Tuesdays
14:00-16:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Tuesdays
14:00-16:00
TBD
Lab Sect-03 Tuesdays
14:00-16:00
TBD
MEC 430 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Tuesdays & Thursdays
9:00-12:00
Hamid Ghaemi
Lab Sect-01 Tuesdays
13:00-16:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Thursdays
13:00-16:00
TBD
MEC 516 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Sect-03
Mondays & Wednesdays
9:00-12:00
Raghad Kamel
Lab Sect-01 Mondays
13:00-15:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Wednesdays
13:00-15:00
TBD
Lab Sect-03 Tuesdays
13:00-15:00
TBD
MEC 701 Lecture Sect-01 Mondays & Wednesdays
9:00-12:00
Tooraj Yousefi
Lab Sect-01 Mondays
13:00-15:00
TBD
MEC 816 Lecture Sect-01 Tuesdays & Thursdays
9:00-12:00
Ahmad Ghasempoor
Lab Sect-01 Tuesdays
13:00-15:00
TBD
MTH 410 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Sect-03
Mondays & Wednesdays
14:00-17:00
Nursel Selver Ruzgar
Lecture Sect-04
Sect-05
Sect-06
Sect-07
Tuesdays & Thursdays
14:00-17:00
Nursel Selver Ruzgar
Lab Sect-01 Fridays
10:00-12:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Fridays
13:00-15:00
TBD
Lab Sect-03 Fridays
16:00-18:00
TBD
Lab Sect-04 Wednesdays
11:00-13:00
TBD
Lab Sect-05 Fridays
13:00-15:00
TBD
Lab Sect-06 Fridays
16:00-18:00
TBD
Lab Sect-07 Fridays
13:00-15:00
TBD
MTH 425 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Tuesdays & Thursdays
18:00-22:00
Majed Alqasas
Lab Sect-01 Fridays
12:00-16:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Thursdays
13:00-17:00
TBD
MTH 510 Lecture Sect-01
Sect-02
Mondays & Wednesdays
18:00-21:00
Leul Fisseha
Lab Sect-01 Fridays
10:00-12:00
TBD
Lab Sect-02 Fridays
13:00-15:00
TBD
PCS 213 Lecture Sect-01 Mondays & Wednesdays
15:00-18:00
Jonathan Hu
Lab Sect-01 Fridays
8:00-10:00
TBD

Note: Every effort is made to adhere to the details outlined above, however, courses, days, hours of instruction, rooms, or instructors are subject to change without prior notice. If it is necessary to cancel a course, for reasons such as insufficient enrolment, every effort will be made to contact enrolled students.

Course Schedules - OSMS & OSEIE

Course

Section(s)

Date/Time

Instructor

EMS 201

Lecture

Sect-01

Saturdays
9:00-12:00 and 13:00-16:00
Santoso Sugianto

EMS 202

Lecture

Sect-01

Tuesdays & Thursdays
14:00-17:00
Payman Ahi

EMS 204

Lecture

Sect-01

Mondays & Wednesdays
18:00-21:00
Muhammad Hasan

EMS 301

Lecture

Sect-01

Saturdays
9:00-12:00 and 13:00-16:00
Frank Tang
EMS 303 Lecture Sect-01 Tuesdays & Thursdays
18:30-21:30
Santoso Sugianto
EMS 304 Lecture Sect-01 Mondays & Wednesdays
13:00-16:00
Ahmad Sobhani
EIE 201 Lecture Sect-01 Mondays & Thursdays
18:00-21:00
Steve Tissenbaum
EIE 301 EIE 301 runs in Summer only (July 7-August 23). Please see Summer schedule below.

Note: Every effort is made to adhere to the details outlined above, however, courses, days, hours of instruction, rooms, or instructors are subject to change without prior notice. If it is necessary to cancel a course, for reasons such as insufficient enrolment, every effort will be made to contact enrolled students.

Course Schedules - Summer 2016

Course

Section(s)

Date/Time

Instructor
CHE 308 Lecture Sect-01 Tuesdays & Thursdays
10:00-13:00
Huu Doan
Tutorial Sect-01 Tuesdays & Thursdays
14:00-16:00
TBA
CVL 407 Lecture Sect-01 Mondays & Wednesdays
15:00-18:00
Shahryar Rafiei

CVL 420

Lecture

Sect-01
Sect-02
Sect-03

Tuesdays & Thursdays
9:00-12:00
Anwar Hossein

Lab

Sect-01

Tuesdays & Thursdays
13:00-15:00
TBD

Lab

Sect-02

Tuesdays & Thursdays
15:00-17:00
TBD

Lab

Sect-03

Tuesdays & Thursdays
17:00-19:00
TBD
EIE 301 Lecture Sect-01 Tuesdays & Thursdays
17:00-18:00
Rafik Loutfy
Lab Sect-01 Tuesdays & Thursdays
18:00-22:00
IND 400 Lecture Sect-01 Tuesdays & Thursdays
9:00-12:00
Malleswara Talla
Lab Sect-01 Tuesdays
13:00-15:00
TBD

Note: Every effort is made to adhere to the details outlined above, however, courses, days, hours of instruction, rooms, or instructors are subject to change without prior notice. If it is necessary to cancel a course, for reasons such as insufficient enrolment, every effort will be made to contact enrolled students.

Spring/Summer Final Exam Schedule (1st year, upper year and OSMS & OSEIE courses)

 

First-Year Engineering Courses

Spring final exam period: Saturday, July 2 to Friday, July 8, 2016 (inclusive)

 

COURSE

DATE

TIME

ROOM

 AER222  

 Wednesday, July 6

 9:00

 -

 12:00

 ENG-LG12

 CHE200  

 Thursday, July 7

 9:00

 -

 12:00

 ENG-LG24

 CHY211

 Friday, July 8

 14:00

 -

 17:00

 ENG-LG24

 CPS125

 Monday, July 4

 14:00

 -

 17:00

 ENG-LG4, LG5, LG6,  LG11, LG14

 ECN801

 Wednesday, July 6

 14:00

 -

 17:00

 ENG103

 ELE202

 Thursday, July 7

 8:00

 -

 11:00 

 ENG-LG6, LG11

 MEC222

 Thursday, July 7

 12:00

 -

 14:00

 ENG-LG11

 MTH240

 Tuesday, July 5

 18:00

 -

 20:00

 ENG102, ENG-LG2,  LG11, LG14, LG24

 MTL200

 Friday, July 8

 14:00

 -

 17:00

 ENG-LG11

 PCS125

 Saturday, July 2

 9:00

 -

 12:00

 ENG-LG11

 

 

Upper-Year Engineering Courses

 

Spring final exam period: Saturday, July 2 to Friday July 8, 2016 (inclusive)

 

COURSE

DATE

TIME

ROOM

 AER316/BME516/MEC516

 Thursday, July 7

 9:00

 -

 12:00

 ENG-LG14

 AER318/MEC311            

 Monday, July 4

 9:00

 -

 12:00

 ENG-LG14

 BME323/MEC323          

 Wednesday, July 6

 9:00

 -

 12:00

 ENG-LG6, LG11

 BME328/COE328            

 Friday, July 8

 10:00

 -

 13:00

 ENG-LG11

 BME632/ELE632            

 Tuesday, July 5

 9:00

 -

 12:00

 ENG-LG2

 BME639/ELE639            

 Saturday, July 2

 9:00

 -

 12:00

 ENG-LG6, LG14

 COE428  

 Thursday, July 7

 14:00

 -

 17:00

 ENG-LG12

 CVL313

 Friday, July 8

 9:00

 -

 12:00

 ENG-LG4, LG12

 CVL320

 Saturday, July 2

 10:00

 -

 13:00

 ENG-LG5

 CVL553  

 Monday, July 4

 9:00

 -

 12:00

 ENG101

 EES512

 Saturday, July 2

 13:00

 -

 16:00

 ENG102

 EES612  

 Saturday, July 2

 13:00

 -

 16:00

 ENG101

 ELE401

 Tuesday, July 5

 9:00

 -

 12:00

 ENG-LG6, LG11

 ELE404

 Saturday, July 2

 9:00

 -

 12:00

 ENG105, ENG106

 ELE635  

 Monday, July 4

 9:00

 -

 12:00

 ENG-LG11

 IND303

 Saturday, July 2

 13:00

 -

 16:00

 ENG-LG6

 MEC430

 Tuesday, July 5

 9:00

 -

 12:00

 ENG105

 MEC701  

 Thursday, July 7

 9:00

 -

 12:00

 ENG105, ENG-LG02

 MEC816

 Tuesday, July 5

 9:00

 -

 12:00

 ENG101

 MTH410

 Tuesday, July 5

 14:00

 -

 17:00

 ENG-LG11, LG14

 MTH425  

 Friday, July 8

 12:00

 -

 15:00

 ENG105, ENG-LG2,  LG13

 MTH510  

 Thursday, July 7

 14:00

 -

 17:00

 ENG-LG14

 PCS213

 Monday, July 4

 15:00

 -

 18:00

 ENG-LG21

 

 

Summer final exam period: 

 

 

COURSE

DATE

TIME

ROOM

 CHE308

 Thursday, August 25  10:00  -   13:00  ENG-LG5

 CVL407

 Thursday, August 25  10:00  -  13:00  ENG-LG13

 CVL420

 Thursday, August 25

 10:00

 -

 13:00

 ENG-LG6

 EIE301

 Thursday, August 18

 18:30

 -

 21:30

 iBoost Zone

 IND400

 Thursday, August 25

 10:00

 -

 13:00

 ENG-LG12

 

 

Management Sciences (OSMS) and Engineering Innovation and Entrepreneurship (OSEIE) Courses

 

Final exam period: 

Spring: Saturday, July 2 to Friday, July 8, 2016 (inclusive)

*Summer: Thursday, August 25, 2016

 

 

COURSE

DATE

TIME

ROOM

 EMS201

 Saturday, July 2

 13:00

 -

 16:00

 ENG-LG4

 EMS202  

 Friday, July 8

 14:00

 -

 17:00

 ENG-LG12

 EMS301  

 Saturday, July 2

 13:00

 -

 16:00

 ENG-LG21

 EMS303

 Thursday, July 7

 18:00

 -

 21:00

 ENG-LG12

 EMS304

 Tuesday, July 5

 13:00

 -

 16:00

 ENG –LG12

 EIE201  

 Thursday, July 7

 18:00

 -

 21:00

 ENG-LG24

 

Note: Every effort is made to adhere to the details outlined above, however, schedules, timings and room locations, are subject to change without prior notice. Please ensure you check the schedule prior to your exams to ensure no changes have been made.