Skip to main content
Transition Program

The Transition Program was created to provide students who may need more time to adapt to the demanding university curriculum with an immediate opportunity to upgrade their academic standings and to complete missing and/or failed courses.

Students who complete Transition Program courses will have their academic standings re-evaluated upon completion of the Program at the end of the term.

The Transition Program has two phases: the Winter term (Phase One) and the Spring term (Phase Two). Phase One offers required courses from first semester, in parallel to the second-semester program courses. Students who have failed and/or are missing required courses at the end of the first semester are required to take them in the Transition Program. Second-semester courses not taken by students in Phase One of the Transition Program are taught in Phase Two. The Transition Program's Spring term (Phase Two) runs each year from the second week of May until the end of June, with exams finishing in the first week of July.

Space is limited in Transition Program courses, therefore students who are missing courses or who are required to register in the Transition Program as part of their probationary contracts will be given priority consideration. Students who wish to upgrade their marks may register in Transition Program courses subject to availability of space.

Spring 2017 Schedule & Information

Significant Dates - Spring 2017

These dates are applicable for:

  • Engineering Transition Program
  • Optional Specialization in Management Sciences (OSMS)
  • Optional Specialization in Engineering Innovation & Entrepreneurship (OSEIE)

Please note deadlines for Spring/Summer courses taken through the G. Raymond Chang School of Continuing Education are different from the dates listed below. Please refer to the Chang School website for continuing education significant dates and deadlines.

Open registration on RAMSS

Friday, May 12

First Day of Classes for the Management Science and Engineering Innovation & Entrepreneurship Options

Saturday, May 13

First Day of Classes for the Engineering Spring Transition Program

Monday, May 15

Final date to add or swap a course

Friday, May 19

Final date to drop course(s) or withdraw and be eligible for full refund of fees

Friday, May 19

University Closed – Victoria Day

Monday, May 22

Final date for full fees payment

Friday, May 26

Final date to drop course(s) and be eligible for 50% refund of fees

Friday, May 26

Engineering Transition Study Break

May 27 – June 2

Final date to drop courses in good academic standing (No Refund)

Wednesday, June 21

University Closed - Canada Day Observance

Monday, July 3

Final day of classes

Monday, July 10

Final Examination Period

Tuesday, July 11 to Saturday, July 15

Final date to appeal Spring Transition 2017 grades or academic standing*

Tuesday, August 8

 

*The deadline to appeal grades or academic standing earned for Transition, OSMS and/or OSEIE term is Tuesday, August 8th, until 4 P.M. The Spring 2017 deadline published in the 2016-2017 Undergraduate Calendar does not apply to Transition, OSMS and/or OSEIE courses.

Significant Dates - Summer 2017

These dates are applicable for:

  • Engineering Transition Program
  • Optional Specialization in Engineering Innovation & Entrepreneurship (OSEIE)

Please note deadlines for Spring/Summer courses taken through the G. Raymond Chang School of Continuing Education are different from the dates listed below. Please refer to the Chang School website for continuing education significant dates and deadlines.

Open registration on RAMSS

Friday, June 30

University closed – Canada Day

Monday, July 3

First day of Summer classes

Tuesday, July 4

Final date to add or swap a course

Monday, July 10

Final date to drop course(s) or withdraw and be eligible for full refund of fees

Monday, July 10

Final date for full fees payment

Monday, July 10

Final date to drop course(s) and be eligible for 50% refund of fees

Monday, July 17

University closed – Ryerson Day

Friday, August 4

University closed – Civic Holiday

Monday, August 7

Final date to drop courses in good academic standing (No Refund)

Tuesday, August 8

Final day of classes

Thursday, August 17

Final examination period

Tuesday, August 22

Final date to appeal Summer Transition 2017 grades or academic standing*

Friday, September 8

*The deadline to appeal grades or academic standing earned for Summer Transition is Friday, September 8, until 4 P.M. The Spring/Summer 2017 deadline published in the 2016-2017 Undergraduate calendar does not apply to Summer Transition

Course Schedules - First-Year Engineering

Course

Component

Section

Time

Instructor

AER222

 

Lecture

Sect-01

W    9:00 – 11:00

W   12:00 – 14:00

Primroz Cresnik

Lab

Sect-01

F      9:00 – 11:00

F    12:00 – 14:00

 

BME100

 

Lecture

Sect-01

F    13:00 – 15:00

Adel Alhalawani

Lab

Sect-01

W   12:00 – 14:00

 

CHE200

 

Lecture

Sect-01

M     9:00 – 13:00

W     9:00 – 13:00

Farhad Ein-Mozaffari

Lab/Tut

Sect-01

F      9:00 – 13:00

 

CHY211

Lab

Sect-01

M   14:00 – 17:00

W   14:00 – 17:00

 

Warren Wakarchuk

CPS125

 

Lecture

Sect-01 – Sect-02

Tu  14:00 – 17:00

Th  14:00 – 17:00

Maryam Davoudpour

Lecture

Sect-03 - Sect-04

Tu  14:00 – 17:00

Th  14:00 – 17:00

Mehrdad Tirandazian

Lecture

Sect-05 - Sect-08

Tu  14:00 – 17:00

Th  14:00 – 17:00

Isaac Woungang

Lab

Sect-01

M   14:00 – 18:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Tu    8:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

M     8:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

M   14:00 – 18:00

 

Lab

Sect-05

Tu    8:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-06

M     8:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-07

Th    8:00 – 12:00

On reserve

Lab

Sect-08

Tu    8:00 – 12:00

On reserve

CVL207

 

Lecture

Sect-01

TBA

Hamidreza Khederzadeh

Lab

Sect-01

 F     9:00 – 11:00

 F   12:00 – 14:00

 

ELE202

 

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-04

M   12:00 – 14:00

W    9:00 – 12:00

F      9:00 – 12:00

Kaamran Raahemifar

Lab

Sect-01

M     8:00 – 11:00

 

Tut

Sect-01

M   11:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

M   14:00 – 17:00

 

Tut

Sect-02

M   17:00 – 18:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

Th  10:00 – 13:00

 

Tut

Sect-03

Th  13:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

M     8:00 – 11:00

 

Tut

Sect-04

M   11:00 – 12:00

 

MEC222

 

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-03

W     9:00 – 11:00

W   12:00 – 14:00

Pouria Tavakkoli Avval

Lab

Sect-01

F      8:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

F    13:00 – 17:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

F      8:00 – 12:00

 

MTH240

Lecture

Sect-01, 02, 03, and 07

 

M   18:00 – 22:00

W   18:00 – 22:00

Saeid Samiezadeh

Lecture

Sect-04, 05, 06 and 08

Tu  18:00 – 22:00

Th  18:00 – 22:00

Leul Fisseha

Lab

Sect-01

M   12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

M   12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

M   12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

Tu  12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-05

Tu  12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-06

Tu  12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-07

M   12:00 – 14:00

On reserve

Lab

Sect-08

Tu  12:00 – 14:00

On reserve

MTL200

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-05

W   14:30 – 17:30

F    14:30 – 17:30

Ahmad Varvani

Lab

Sect-01

W   12:00 – 14:00

On reserve

Lab

Sect-02

F    12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

M   10:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

M   14:00 – 16:00

On reserve

Lab

Sect-05

Th  12:00 – 14:00

 

PCS125

 

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-06

Tu    9:00 – 12:00

Th    9:00 – 12:00

Vladislav Toronov

Lab

Sect-01

Tu  13:00 – 15:00

 

Tut

Sect-01

Tu  15:00 – 17:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Th  13:00 – 15:00

 

Tut

Sect-02

Th  15:00 – 17:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

F    12:00 – 14:00

 

Tut

Sect-03

F    14:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

W   12:00 – 14:00

 

Tut

Sect-04

W   14:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-05

W   14:00 – 16:00

 

Tut

Sect-05

W   12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-06

F    14:00 – 16:00

 

Tut

Sect-06

F    12:00 – 14:00

 

ECN801

Lecture

Sect-01

M   18:00 – 21:00

W   18:00 – 21:00

Mikhail Gurvits

Note: Every effort is made to adhere to the details outlined above, however, courses, days, hours of instruction, rooms, or instructors are subject to change without prior notice. If it is necessary to cancel a course, for reasons such as insufficient enrolment, every effort will be made to contact enrolled students.

Course Schedules - Second-, Third- & Fourth-Year Engineering

Course

Component

Section

Time

Instructor

AER316

 

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-04

M    9:00 – 12:00

W   9:00 – 12:00

Raghad Kamel

Lab

Sect-01

M  13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

W  13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

Tu 13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

M  15:00 – 17:00

On reserve

AER318

 

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-04

M     8:00 – 11:00

W     8:00 – 11:00

Babak Gheynani

Tutorial

Sect-01

Th   13:00 – 15:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-02

Th   13:00 – 15:00

On reserve

Tutorial

Sect-03

W    12:00 – 14:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-04

W    12:00 – 14:00

 

BME323

 

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-04

Tu     9:00 – 13:00

Th     9:00 – 13:00

Donatus Oguamanam

Lab

Sect-01

Tu   14:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Tu   14:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

Tu   14:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

M   11:00 – 13:00

On reserve

BME328

 

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-04

F     10:00 – 14:00

F     15:00 – 19:00

Reza Sedaghat

Lab

Sect-01

M    14:00 – 17:00

W      9:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

W    18:00 – 21:00

Th   18:00 – 21:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

M    14:00 – 17:00

W      9:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

W    18:00 – 21:00

Th   18:00 – 21:00

 

BME516

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-04

M      9:00 – 12:00

W      9:00 – 12:00

Raghad Kamel

Lab

Sect-01

M   13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

W   13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

Tu    13:00 - 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

M    15:00 – 17:00

On reserve

BME632

Lecture

Sect-01– Sect-02

Tu     9:00 – 12:00

F       9:00 – 12:00

Javad Alirezaie

Lab

Sect-01

W    12:00 – 14:00

F      12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Tu   15:00 – 17:00

F      15:00 – 17:00

 

BME639

 

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-03

Th     9:00 – 12:00

Th   14:00 – 17:00

Gosha Zywno

Lab

Sect-01

F     15:00 – 18:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

W   17:00 – 20:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

F      18:00 – 21:00

 

CHE308

 

Lecture

Sect-01

Tu   13:00 – 16:00

Th   13:00 – 16:00

Mehrab Mehrvar

Tut

Sect-01

Tu     9:00 – 11:00

Th     9:00 – 11:00

 

CHE312

 

Lecture

Sect-01

Tu   10:00 – 13:00

Th   10:00 – 13:00

Yaser Dahman

Tut

Sect-01

M    11:00 – 13:00

W    11:00 – 13:00

 

COE328

 

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-04

F     10:00 – 14:00

F     15:00 – 19:00

Reza Sedaghat

Lab

Sect-01

M    14:00 – 17:00

W      9:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

W    18:00 – 21:00

Th   18:00 – 21:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

M    14:00 – 17:00

W      9:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

W    18:00 – 21:00

Th   18:00 – 21:00

 

COE758

 

Lecture

Sect-01

Tu  13:00 – 16:00

Th  13:00 – 16:00

Nagi Mekhiel

Lab

Sect-01

M   16:00 – 18:00

W   12:00 – 14:00

 

CVL313 Lecture Sect-01- Sect-02

Tu  11:00 - 14:00

Th  11:00 - 14:00

Aly Emam
Lab Sect-01

Tu   14:00 - 16:00

Th   14:00 - 16:00

 
Lab Sect-02

Tu   16:00 - 18:00

Th   16:00 - 18:00

on reserve

CVL420

 

Lecture

Sect-01 – Sect-03

Tu  10:00 – 13:00

Th  10:00 – 13:00

Shahryar Rafiei

Lab

Sect-01

Tu   16:00 – 18:00

Th   16:00 – 18:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Tu   14:00 – 16:00

Th   14:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

Tu    8:00 – 10:00

Th    8:00 – 10:00

 

CVL609 Lecture Sect-01

M    10:00 - 13:00

W    10:00 - 13:00

Faisal Ahmed
Tutorial Sect-01

M    14:00 - 16:00

W    14:00 - 16:00

 
Tutorial Sect-02

M    16:00 - 18:00

W    16:00 - 18:00

 

EES512

 

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-04

Tu   18:00 – 21:00

Th   18:00 – 21:00

Kaamran Raahemifar

Tutorial

Sect-01

Tu   10:00 – 14:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-02

Tu   14:00 – 18:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-03

F      12:00 – 16:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-04

Th    10:00 – 14:00

 

EES612

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-04

Tu   18:00 – 21:00

Th   18:00 – 21:00

Rafael Oliveira

Tutorial

Sect-01

Tu     9:00 – 13:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-02

M      9:00 – 13:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-03

Tu   13:00 – 17:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-04

Th     9:00 – 13:00

 

ELE401

 

Lecture

Sect-01 – Sect-02

W    12:00 – 16:00

Th   14:00 – 18:00

Farah Mohammadi

Tutorial

Sect-01

M      9:00 – 13:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-02

M      9:00 – 13:00

 

ELE404

 

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-05

Tu     8:00 – 12:00

Th     8:00 – 12:00

Sattar Hussein

Lab

Sect-01

M    13:00 – 15:00

W      8:00 – 10:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

M    15:00 – 17:00

W    10:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

Tu   17:00 – 19:00

W    16:00 – 18:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

Tu   19:00 – 21:00

F      19:00 – 21:00

 

Lab

Sect-05

W    18:00 – 20:00

Th   18:00 – 20:00

 

ELE632

 

Lecture

Sect-01 – Sect-02

Tu     9:00 – 12:00

F        9:00 – 12:00

Javad Alirezaie

Lab

Sect-01

W    12:00 – 14:00

F      12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Tu   15:00 – 17:00

F      15:00 – 17:00

 

ELE635

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-03

M      9:00 – 12:00

W      9:00 – 12:00

Alagan Anpalagan

Lab

Sect-01

M    14:00 – 17:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

W    14:00 – 17:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

Tu   14:00 – 17:00

 

ELE639

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-03

Th     9:00 – 12:00

Th   14:00 – 17:00

Gosha Zywno

Lab

Sect-01

F      15:00 – 18:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

W    17:00 – 20:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

F      18:00 – 21:00

 

ELE809

Lecture

Sect-01 – Sect-02

Tu   13:00 – 16:00

Th   13:00 – 16:00

Surinder Jasser

Lab

Sect-01

M   16:00 – 18:00

W   12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

M   18:00 – 20:00

F       9:00 – 11:00

 

ELE829

Lecture

Sect-01 – Sect-02

W     9:00 – 12:00

W    14:00 – 17:00

Gosha Zywno

Lab

Sect-01

Tu   18:00 – 20:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

F       9:00 – 11:00

 

ELE885

Lecture

Sect-01 – Sect-03

M     9:00 – 12:00

M    13:00 – 16:00

Xavier Fernando

Lab

Sect-01

Tu   16:00 – 18:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Th   16:00 – 18:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

F     11:00 – 13:00

 

ELE888

 

Lecture

Sect-01 – Sect-03

Tu    9:00 – 12:00

Th    9:00 – 12:00

Farah Mohammadi

Lab

Sect-01

W    18:00 – 20:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Th   18:00 – 20:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

F     17:00 – 19:00

 

IND303

(1st class starts on Sat. May 13th)

Lecture

Sect-01

Sat   9:00 – 12:00

Sat 13:00 – 16:00

David Berger

Lab

Sect-01

Tu  18:00 – 22:00

 

MEC311

 

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-04

M      8:00 – 11:00

W      8:00 – 11:00

Babak Gheynani

Tutorial

Sect-01

Th   13:00 – 15:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-02

Th   13:00 – 15:00

On reserve

Tutorial

Sect-03

W   12:00 – 14:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-04

W   12:00 – 14:00

 

MEC323

 

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-04

Tu     9:00 – 13:00

Th     9:00 – 13:00

Donatus Oguamanam

Lab

Sect-01

Tu   14:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Tu   14:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

Tu   14:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

M   11:00 – 15:00

On reserve

MEC430

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-02

Tu     9:00 – 12:00

Th     9:00 – 12:00

Hamied Ghaemi

Lab

Sect-01

Tu   13:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Th   13:00 – 16:00

 

MEC516

 

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-04

M     9:00 – 12:00

W     9:00 – 12:00

Raghad Kamel

Lab

Sect-01

M   13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

W   13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

Tu   13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Secr-04

M    15:00 – 17:00

On reserve

MEC701

 

Lecture

Sect-01 – Sect-03

M      9:00 – 12:00

W      9:00 – 12:00

Tooraj Yousefi

Lab

Sect-01

M   13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

M   13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

W   15:00 – 17:00

On reserve

MEC816

 

Lecture

Sect-01

Tu     9:00 – 12:00

Th     9:00 – 12:00

Ahmad Ghasempoor

Lab

Sect-01

Tu   13:00 – 15:00

 

MTH410

 

Lecture

Sect-01- Sect-03

M    14:00 – 17:00

W    14:00 – 17:00

Nursel Selver Ruzgar

Lecture

Sect-04 - Sect-07

Tu   14:00 – 17:00

Th   14:00 – 17:00

Nursel Selver Ruzgar

Lab

Sect-01

F      10:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

F      13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

F      16:00 – 18:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

W    11:00 – 13:00

 

Lab

Sect-05

F      13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-06

F      16:00 – 18:00

 

 

Lab

Sect-07

F      13:00 – 15:00

 

MTH425

 

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-02

Tu   18:00 – 22:00

Th   18:00 – 22:00

Majed Alqasas

Lab

Sect-01

F      12:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Th   13:00 – 17:00

 

MTH510

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-02

M    18:00 – 21:00

W    18:00 – 21:00

Leul Fisseha

Lab

Sect-01

F      10:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

F      13:00 – 15:00

 

PCS213

 

Lecture

Sect-01

M     15:00 - 18:00

W     15:00 - 18:00

Alexandre Douplik

Lab

Sect-01

F        8:00 - 10:00

 

Note: Every effort is made to adhere to the details outlined above, however, courses, days, hours of instruction, rooms, or instructors are subject to change without prior notice. If it is necessary to cancel a course, for reasons such as insufficient enrolment, every effort will be made to contact enrolled students.

Course Schedules - OSMS & OSEIE

Course

Component

Section

Time

Instructor

EMS201

Lecture

Sect-01

F    9:00 – 12:00

F   13:00 – 16:00

Steve Tissenbaum

EMS202

Lecture

Sect-01

M  13:00 – 16:00

W  13:00 – 16:00

Malleswara Talla

EMS204

Lecture

Sect-01

M  18:00 – 21:00

W  18:00 – 21:00

Santoso Sugianto

EMS301

Lecture

Sect-01

Sat  9:00 – 12:00

Sat 13:00 – 16:00

Frank Tang

EMS303

Lecture

Sect-01

Tu  18:30 – 21:30

Th  18:30 – 21:30

Vinh Quan

EMS304

Lecture

Sect-01

Tu  14:00 – 17:00

Th  14:00 – 17:00

Malleswara Talla

EIE201

Lecture

Sect-01

Tu  18:00 – 21:00

Th  18:00 – 21:00

Tarek Sadek

Note: Every effort is made to adhere to the details outlined above, however, courses, days, hours of instruction, rooms, or instructors are subject to change without prior notice. If it is necessary to cancel a course, for reasons such as insufficient enrolment, every effort will be made to contact enrolled students.

Course Schedules - Summer 2017

Course

Component

Section

Time

Instructor

*EIE301

July 4-Aug 17

Lecture

Sect-01

Tu  16:00 – 17:00

Th  16:00 – 17:00

Tarek Sadek

Lab

Sect-01

Tu  17:00 – 21:00

Th  17:00 – 21:00

 

Note: Every effort is made to adhere to the details outlined above, however, courses, days, hours of instruction, rooms, or instructors are subject to change without prior notice. If it is necessary to cancel a course, for reasons such as insufficient enrolment, every effort will be made to contact enrolled students.

Final Exam Schedule - Spring 2017

 

Spring 2017 Engineering Transition, OSMS, and OSEIE Final Exam Schedule

First Year Engineering Courses:

COURSE

DATE

TIME

ROOM

AER222

Thursday, July 13

12:00

-

14:00

ENG-LG12

CHE200 

Thursday, July 13

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG5

CHY211 

Friday, July 14

14:00

-

17:00

ENG-LG12

CPS125 

Tuesday, July 11

14:00

-

17:00

ENG-LG11

CVL207

Thursday, July 13

17:00  

-

20:00

KHE222

ECN801 

Friday, July 14

8:00

-

11:00

ENG101, ENG102, ENG103

ELE202 

Friday, July 14

14:00

-

17:00

ENG105, ENG106

MEC222 

Thursday, July 13

12:00

-

14:00

ENG101, ENG102

MTH240 

Wednesday, July 12

18:00

-

21:00

ENG-LG11, ENG LG14, EPH142, EHP216

MTL200 

Friday, July 14

14:00

-

17:00

ENG-LG5, ENG-LG6

PCS125 

Saturday, July 15

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG11,  ENG-LG14

 

2nd, 3rd & 4th Year Engineering Courses:

COURSE

DATE

TIME

ROOM

AER316/BME516/MEC516 

Thursday, July 13

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG4,  ENG-LG6

AER318/MEC311 

Tuesday, July 11

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG12, ENG-LG13

BME323/MEC323

Saturday, July 15

9:00

-

12:00

ENG101, ENG102

BME328/COE328

Wednesday, July 12

9:00

-

12:00

ENG101, ENG102

BME632/ELE632

Wednesday, July 12

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG4

BME639/ELE639

Saturday, July 15

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG5

CHE308

Wednesday, July 12

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG21

CHE312

Wednesday, July 12

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG13

CVL313 

Saturday, July 15

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG13

CVL420

Saturday, July 15

10:00

-

13:00

VIC105

CVL609

Tuesday, July 11

9:00

-

12:00

POD484

EES512 

Saturday, July 15

13:00

-

16:00

ENG-LG5

EES612 

Saturday, July 15

13:00

-

16:00

ENG101, ENG102

ELE401 

Thursday, July 13

14:00

-

17:00

ENG-LG11, ENG-LG04

ELE404 

Saturday, July 15

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG2, ENG-LG4

ELE635 

Tuesday, July 11

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG5

ELE809

Saturday, July 15

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG24

ELE829

Wednesday, July 12

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG24

ELE885

Thursday, July 13

14:00

-

17:00

ENG-LG21

ELE888

Tuesday, July 11

9:00

-

12:00

ENG106

IND303

Tuesday, July 11

18:30

-

21:30

ENG-LG24

MEC430 

Wednesday, July 12

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG11

MEC701 

Thursday, July 13

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG14

MEC816

Wednesday, July 12

9:00

-

12:00

KHE121

MTH410 

Wednesday, July 12

14:00

-

17:00

ENG-LG4, ENG-LG11

MTH425 

Friday, July 14

13:00

-

16:00

ENG-LG11, ENG-LG14

MTH510 

Thursday, July 13

14:00

-

17:00

ENG-LG14

PCS213 

Thursday, July 13

18:00

-

21:00

KHE118

 

Management Sciences (OSMS) and Engineering Innovation and Entrepreneurship (OSEIE) Courses:

COURSE

DATE

TIME

ROOM

EMS202 

Friday, July 14

14:00

-

17:00

ENG-LG13

EMS204 

Tuesday, July 11

18:00

-

21:00

KHE118

EMS301 

Saturday, July 15

13:00

-

16:00

ENG-LG24

EMS303 

Thursday, July 13

18:00

-

21:00

ENG-LG24

EMS304 

Saturday, July 15

13:00

-

16:00

ENG-LG21

EIE201 

Thursday, July 13

18:00

-

21:00

ENG-LG13

 

Final Exam Schedule - Summer 2017 (EIE301 only)

Summer final exam period:

 

COURSE

DATE

TIME

ROOM

EIE301

Tuesday, August 22

16:00

-

19:00