Skip to main content

2016 - Retal Program Award Recipients

Renewable Awards

Petro-Canada Scholarship in Retail Management

  • Zoe Giontsis
  • Ruqayya Mohamed
  • Bronwyn Buchanan
  • Sarah King

STAPLES Business Depot Scholarship in Retail Management

  • Esha Kotecha
  • Martha Karabit
     

Costco Wholesale Canada Ltd. Renewable Entrance Award

  • Katerina Yannakidis
     

Founding Scholarships

Hudson's Bay Company Entrance Award in Retail Management

  • Lisa-Marie Kiss
  • Cassandra Morton
     

Hudson's Bay Company Award in Retail Management 

  • Samantha Rondinelli
  • Michelle Park
  • Jessica Singh
  • Jasmine Ebrahimi
  • Christina Clarkin
     

Loblaw Companies Ltd. Entrance Award in Retail Management

  • Carlos Marques
  • Clara Baker
     

Loblaw Companies Ltd. Award in Retail Management 

  • Susan Parkin
  • Niroja Tharmakulasingham
  • Jason Loeppky
  • Safiyyah Idroos
  • Madeline Schwartz
     

Sears Canada Entrance Award in Retail Management

  • Hartley McCallum
  • Katherine Byca
     

Sears Canada Award in Retail Management

  • Lowsigah Parameswaran
  • Jieli Wang
  • Mary Hastings
  • Danielle Day
  • Jenny Nguyn
     

Walmart Canada Entrance Award in Retail Management

  • Connie Vuong
  • Kiana Jamal
     

Walmart Canada Award in Retail Management 

  • Sean Best
  • Manraj Aujla
  • Joel Abramson
  • Paige Ventrici
  • Ivy Chen
     

Retail Program Awards

Anne Tait Memorial Award

  • Daniel Berkeley-Scott
     

Donna Smith Award in Retail Management

  • Brooke Clarkin
     

Edith Marshall Award (Sponsored by Dom Sports)

  • Dana Marlatt
     

Garth Mitchell - Mark's Work Wearhouse Award

  • Deborah Goldfarb
     

George Wong Scholarship in Retail Management

  • Eliza Brown
     

Gerald and Brian Smith Award

  • Samir Mohamedali
     

Lenscrafter Award in Retail Management

  • Mathew Catangui
     

Mark's Work Wearhouse Ltd. Award in Retail Management

  • Elizabeth (Alex) Burke
     

Nancy Mac Donald Cineplex Entertainment Scholarship

  • Brooke Clarkin
     

Perennial Inc. Award in Creative Solutions

  • Kristen Lato
     

Michael Belcourt Award

  • Shahad Mahdi
     

SAAN Stores Ltd. Award in Retail Management

  • Isabella (Jane) Santen
     

Sears Canada Award (in Honour of William R. Turner)

  • Doeun (Dawn) Lee
     

Seymore Obront Award

  • Isabela (Jane) Santen
  • Leeza Pourmoslemi
     

Sport Chek Excellence Award in Retail Management

  • Ryan Kinsella
     

Ted Rogers School of Retail Management Alumni Award

  • Laura Gowling
     

TJX Canada Awards

  • Rachelle Tardif
  • Amanda Ribeiro
  • Krizia Testani
  • Sarah Dunkelman
  • Giang Tran
     

W. C. Kitchen Award in Retail Management

  • Sehar Imran