Skip to main content
Faculty Department Name Position
Faculty of Arts Dean's Office Pamela Sugiman
Dean
Faculty of Arts Dean's Office Alexandra V. Orlova Associate Dean, Research & Graduate Studies
Faculty of Arts Dean's Office Kathleen Kellett
Associate Dean, Undergraduate Programs and Student Affairs, Interim
Faculty of Arts Criminology Tammy Landau
Chair
Faculty of Arts Economics Claustre Bajona Chair
Faculty of Arts English Andrew O'Malley Chair
Faculty of Arts Geography and Environmental Studies Marco Fiola Chair, Interim
Faculty of Arts History Catherine Ellis Chair
Faculty of Arts Languages, Literatures & Cultures Kinga Zawada Chair
Faculty of Arts Philosophy Robert Murray Chair
Faculty of Arts Politics and Public Administration Christopher Gore
Chair
Faculty of Arts Psychology Michelle Dionne
Chair
Faculty of Arts Sociology Alan Sears
Chair, Interim
Faculty of Communication & Design Dean's Office Charles Falzon Dean
Faculty of Communication & Design Dean's Office Ivor Shapiro Associate Dean, Undergraduation Education & Student Affairs
Faculty of Communication & Design Dean's Office Charles Davis Associate Dean, Scholarly Research and Creative
Faculty of Communication & Design Dean's Office Jean Bruce Associate Dean, Graduate Education
Faculty of Communication & Design Creative Industries James Nadler
Chair
Faculty of Communication & Design Fashion Ben Barry Chair
Faculty of Communication & Design Graphic Communications Management Jason Lisi Chair
Faculty of Communication & Design Image Arts Blake Fitzpatrick
Chair
Faculty of Communication & Design Interior Design Lois Weinthal Chair
Faculty of Communication & Design Journalism Janice Neil
Chair
Faculty of Communication & Design Professional Communication John Shiga Chair
Faculty of Communication & Design RTA School of Media Kathleen Pirrie Adams Chair
Faculty of Communication & Design Theatre Peggy Shannon Chair
Faculty of Community Services Dean's Office Lisa Barnoff
Dean
Faculty of Community Services Dean's Office Jennifer Martin Associate Dean
Faculty of Community Services Dean's Office Pamela Robinson Associate Dean, Graduate Studies and Special Projects
Faculty of Community Services Child and Youth Care Kiaras Gharabaghi Director
Faculty of Community Services Disability Studies Kathryn Church Director
Faculty of Community Services Early Childhood Studies Charlene Ryan
Director
Faculty of Community Services Midwifery Karline Wilson-Mitchell Director
Faculty of Community Services Nursing Nancy Walton Director
Faculty of Community Services Nutrition Cecilia Rocha Director
Faculty of Community Services Occupational and Public Health Thomas Tenkate Director
Faculty of Community Services Social Work Susan Silver
Director, Interim
Faculty of Community Services Urban and Regional Planning Mitch Kosny Director, Interim
Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science Dean's Office Thomas Duever Dean
Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science Dean's Office Liping Fang Associate Dean, Undergrad. Programs & Student Affairs
Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science Dean's Office Sridhar Krishnan Associate Dean, Research, Development & Graduate Programs
Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science Dean's Office Miljana Horvat Associate Dean, Graduate Studies
Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science Aerospace Engineering Paul Walsh Chair
Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science Architectural Science Mark Gorgolewski Chair
Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science Chemical Engineering Simant Upreti Chair
Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science Civil Engineering Khaled Sennah Chair
Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science Electrical Engineering, Computer, and Biomedical Engineering Dimitrios Androutsos Chair
Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science Mechanical and Industrial Engineering Donatus Oguamanam Chair
Faculty of Science Dean's Office David Cramb Dean
Faculty of Science Dean's Office Marcus Santos Associate Dean, Undergrad. Science Programs & Student Affairs
Faculty of Science Dean's Office Michael Kolios Associate Dean, Research & Grad. Programs
Faculty of Science Chemistry & Biology Andrew McWilliams Chair, Interim
Faculty of Science Computer Science Mikhail Soutchanski Chair, Interim
Faculty of Science Mathematics Lawrence Kolasa Chair, Interim
Faculty of Science Physics Ana Pejović-Milić
Chair
Ted Rogers School of Management Dean's Office Avner Levin Dean, Interim
Ted Rogers School of Management Dean's Office Al Goss
Associate Dean, Student Affairs and Administration
Ted Rogers School of Management Dean's Office Bettina West
Associate Dean, Faculty & Academic
Ted Rogers School of Management Dean's Office Hong Yu Associate Dean, Interim, Research & Graduate Programs
Ted Rogers School of Management Accounting Jonathan Farrar Chair
Ted Rogers School of Management Entrepreneurship & Strategy Ken Grant
Chair
Ted Rogers School of Management Finance Yi Feng
Chair
Ted Rogers School of Management Global Management Studies Michael Manjuris
Chair 
Ted Rogers School of Management Health Services Management James Tiessen Director
Ted Rogers School of Management Hospitality and Tourism Management Frederic Dimanche Director
Ted Rogers School of Management HR & Organizational Behaviour Song Fei Chair
Ted Rogers School of Management Information Technology Management Ozgur Turetken Director
Ted Rogers School of Management Law and Business Chris Macdonald Chair
Ted Rogers School of Management Marketing Cheri Bradish Chair
Ted Rogers School of Management Real Estate Management Cynthia Holmes Chair
Ted Rogers School of Management Retail Management Hong Yu Director
Ryerson Library Office of Chief Librarian Carol Shepstone Chief Librarian
Ryerson Library Office of Chief Librarian Jane Schmidt Interim Associate Chief Librarian

For updates, please visit Office of Faculty Affairs' website.