You are now in the main content area

Convocation Dates

Spring 2020 Convocation Ceremonies

Spring 2020 convocation ceremonies will take place June 10 to June 17, 2020.

  1. Wednesday, June 10, 2020 - 10:30 a.m. - Faculty of Arts, Yeates School of Graduate Studies
  2. Wednesday, June 10, 2020 - 3:30 p.m. - Faculty of Arts, Faculty of Science, Yeates School of Graduate Studies
  3. Thursday, June 11, 2020 - 10:30 a.m. - Faculty of Communication and Design
  4. Thursday, June 11, 2020 - 3:30 p.m. - Faculty of Communication and Design, Yeates School of Graduate Studies
  5. Friday, June 12, 2020 - 10:30 a.m. - Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
  6. Friday, June 12, 2020 - 3:30 p.m. - Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science, Yeates School of Graduate Studies
  7. Monday, June 15, 2020 - 10:30 a.m. - Faculty of Community Services, The Chang School of Continuing Education
  8. Monday, June 15, 2020 - 3:30 p.m. - Faculty of Community Services
  9. Tuesday, June 16, 2020 - 10:30 a.m. - Faculty of Community Services, The Chang School of Continuing Education (Nursing Certificate)
  10. Tuesday, June 16, 2020 - 3:30 p.m. - Ted Rogers School of Management
  11. Wednesday, June 17, 2020 - 10:30 a.m. - Ted Rogers School of Management
  12. Wednesday, June 17, 2020 - 3:30 p.m. - Ted Rogers School of Management

Duration: Convocation ceremonies are typically two hours. Post-ceremony celebrations are held on the fourth floor – they include light refreshments.

Date Time Program Award Faculty/School
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Arts and Contemporary Studies Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. English Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. English and History Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. English and Philosophy Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Environment and Urban Sustainability Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Geographic Analysis Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. History Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. History and Philosophy Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. International Economics and Finance Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Philosophy Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Psychology Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Sociology Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Immigration and Settlement Studies Graduate Degree Yeates School of Graduate Studies
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. International Economics and Finance Graduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Literatures of Modernity Graduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Philosophy Graduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Psychology Graduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Spatial Analysis Graduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Economics Graduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Criminology Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Justice Studies Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Language and Intercultural Relations Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Politics and Governance Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Public Administration and Governance Certificate (Levels I and II) Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Public Administration and Governance Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Criminology and Social Justice Graduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Public Policy and Administration Graduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Policy Studies Graduate Degree Faculty of Arts
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Biology Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Biology Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Biomedical Sciences Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Biomedical Sciences Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Chemistry Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Chemistry Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Computer Science Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Computer Science Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Contemporary Science Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Contemporary Science Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Financial Mathematics Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Financial Mathematics Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Mathematics and its Applications Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Mathematics and its Applications Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Medical Physics Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Medical Physics Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Applied Mathematics Graduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Biomedical Physics Graduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Computer Science Graduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Environmental Applied Science and Management Graduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Molecular Science Graduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 10, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Mathematical Modelling and Methods Graduate Degree Faculty of Science
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 10:30 a.m. Creative Industries Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 10:30 a.m. Fashion Communciations Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 10:30 a.m. Fashion Design Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 10:30 a.m. RTA School of Media: Media Production Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 10:30 a.m. RTA School of Media: New Media Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 10:30 a.m. RTA School of Media: Sports Media Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 10:30 a.m. Performance Acting Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 10:30 a.m. Performance Dance Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 10:30 a.m. Performance Production Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 3:30 p.m. Graphic Communication Management Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 3:30 p.m. Image Arts - Film Studies Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 3:30 p.m. Image Arts - New Media Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 3:30 p.m. Image Arts - Photography Studies Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 3:30 p.m. Interior Design Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 3:30 p.m. Journalism Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 3:30 p.m. Professional Communcation Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 3:30 p.m. Communication and Culture Graduate Degree Yeates School of Graduate Studies
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 3:30 p.m. Digital Media Graduate Degree Yeates School of Graduate Studies
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 3:30 p.m. Documentary Media Graduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 3:30 p.m. Fashion Graduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 3:30 p.m. Film and Photography Preservation and Management Graduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 3:30 p.m. Journalism Graduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 3:30 p.m. Media Production Graduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 11, 2020 - Thursday 3:30 p.m. Professional Communcation Graduate Degree Faculty of Communication and Design
June 12, 2020 - Friday 10:30 a.m. Aerospace Engineering Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 10:30 a.m. Civil Engineering Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 10:30 a.m. Industrial Engineering Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 10:30 a.m. Mechanical Engineering Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 10:30 a.m. Aerospace Engineering Graduate Degree Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 10:30 a.m. Civil Engineering Graduate Degree Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 10:30 a.m. Mechanical and Industrial Engineering Graduate Degree Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 10:30 a.m. Aerospace Design Management Professional Master's Diploma Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 3:30 p.m. Architectural Science Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 3:30 p.m. Architectural Science Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 3:30 p.m. Biomedical Engineering Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 3:30 p.m. Chemical Engineering Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 3:30 p.m. Computer Engineering Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 3:30 p.m. Electrical Engineering Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 3:30 p.m. Architecture Graduate Degree Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 3:30 p.m. Biomedical Engineering Graduate Degree Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 3:30 p.m. Building Science Graduate Degree Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 3:30 p.m. Chemical Engineering Graduate Degree Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 3:30 p.m. Computer Networks Graduate Degree Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 3:30 p.m. Data Science and Analytics Graduate Degree Yeates School of Graduate Studies
June 12, 2020 - Friday 3:30 p.m. Electrical and Computer Engineering Graduate Degree Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 3:30 p.m. Engineering Innovation and Entrepeneurship Graduate Degree Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 12, 2020 - Friday 3:30 p.m. Energy and Innovation Professional Master's Diploma Faculty of Engineering and Architectural Science
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Child and Youth Care Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Community Services
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Disability Studies Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Community Services
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Early Childhood Studies Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Community Services
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Midwifery Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Community Services
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Nutrition and Food Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Community Services
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Child and Youth Care Graduate Degree Faculty of Community Services
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Early Childhood Studies Graduate Degree Faculty of Community Services
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Nutrition Communication Graduate Degree Faculty of Community Services
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Dietetics Professional Master's Diploma Faculty of Community Services
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Aboriginal Knowledges and Experiences CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Accounting – Finance CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Advanced Accounting CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Advanced Applied Digital Geography and GIS CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Advanced Architecture CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Advanced Enterprise Architecture and Infrastructure Management CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Advanced International Trade Management CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Advanced Nursing Leadership and Management CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Advanced Safety Management CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Aging and Gerontology CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Applied Digital Geography and GIS CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Architecture CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Business Communication CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Business Decision Analysis CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Business French and Translation CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Business Management CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Canadian Dietetic Knowledge Competencies CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Canadian Social Work Practice CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Caribbean Studies CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Community Engagement, Leadership, and Development CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Computer Programming Applications CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Computer Security and Digital Forensics CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Crime Analytics CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Criminal Justice and Criminology CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Data Analytics, Big Data, and Predictive Analytics CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Demographic Analysis CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Design Management CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Design for Arts and Entertainment CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Digital Art Production CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Disaster and Emergency Management CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Economics CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Economics: Fundamentals CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Economics: Theory and Applications CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Economics and Finance CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Energy Management and Conservation CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Energy Management and Innovation CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. English Literature and Popular Culture CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Entering Foreign Markets CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Entrepreneurship and Small Business CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Enterprise Architecture and Infrastructure Management CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Environmental Sciences CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Ethics CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Facility and Property Management CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Fashion Coordination and Styling CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Film Studies CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Financial Mathematics Modeling CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Financial Mathematics Modeling and Predictive Analytics CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Financial Planning CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Food Security CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Foundations of International Management CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Fundamentals of Interior Design CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Fundraising Management CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Global Management Studies CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Graphic Communications CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Health Informatics CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Health Services Management CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Health Studies CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Human Resources Management CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Image Arts (with specializations in Film Studies or Photography Studies) CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Information Systems Management CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Landscape Design CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Leadership in Organizations CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Lighting Design CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Local Economic Development CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Media Writing Fundamentals CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Mental Health and Addictions CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Music: Global and Cultural Contexts CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. News Studies CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Nonprofit and Voluntary Sector Management CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Occupational Health and Safety CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Photography Studies CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Privacy, Access, and Information Management CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Proficiency in French CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Proficiency in Spanish CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Project Management CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Project Management for Technical Professionals CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Psychology CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Public Administration and Leadership CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Public Relations CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Publishing CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Retail Management CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Robotics and Embedded Systems CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Social Sciences and Humanities Foundations CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Strategic Marketing CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 10:30 a.m. Sustainability Management and Enterprise Process Excellence CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 15, 2020 - Monday 3:30 p.m. Occupational and Public Health - Occupational Health and Safety Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Community Services
June 15, 2020 - Monday 3:30 p.m. Occupational and Public Health - Occupational Health and Safety Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Community Services
June 15, 2020 - Monday 3:30 p.m. Occupational and Public Health - Public Health and Safety Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Community Services
June 15, 2020 - Monday 3:30 p.m. Occupational and Public Health - Public Health and Safety Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Community Services
June 15, 2020 - Monday 3:30 p.m. Social Work Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Community Services
June 15, 2020 - Monday 3:30 p.m. Urban and Regional Planning Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Community Services
June 15, 2020 - Monday 3:30 p.m. Social Work Graduate Degree Faculty of Community Services
June 15, 2020 - Monday 3:30 p.m. Urban Development Graduate Degree Faculty of Community Services
June 16, 2020 - Tuesday 10:30 a.m. Advanced Nursing Leadership and Management CE Certificate The Chang School of Continuing Education
June 16, 2020 - Tuesday 10:30 a.m. Nursing - Collaborative Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Community Services
June 16, 2020 - Tuesday 10:30 a.m. Nursing - Post RN Undergraduate Degree Faculty of Community Services
June 16, 2020 - Tuesday 10:30 a.m. Nursing Graduate Degree Faculty of Community Services
June 16, 2020 - Tuesday 10:30 a.m. Primary Health Care Nurse Practitioner Certificate (PHCNP) Certificate Faculty of Community Services
June 16, 2020 - Tuesday 3:30 p.m. Administration and Information Management Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 16, 2020 - Tuesday 3:30 p.m. Business Management - Law and Business Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 16, 2020 - Tuesday 3:30 p.m. Business Management - Law and Business Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 16, 2020 - Tuesday 3:30 p.m. Business Management - Marketing Management Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 16, 2020 - Tuesday 3:30 p.m. Business Management - Marketing Management Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 16, 2020 - Tuesday 3:30 p.m. Business Technology Management Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 16, 2020 - Tuesday 3:30 p.m. Business Technology Management Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Business Management - Management Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Business Management - Global Management Studies Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Business Management - Global Management Studies Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Business Management - Human Resources Management Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Business Management - Human Resources Management Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Health Information Management Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Health Services Management Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Hospitality and Tourism Management Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Hospitality and Tourism Management Co-operative Program Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Retail Management Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 a.m. Retail Management Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Accounting and Finance - Accounting Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Accounting and Finance - Accounting Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Accounting and Finance - Finance Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Accounting and Finance - Finance Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Business Management - Accounting Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Business Management - Accounting Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Business Management - Economics and Managerial Science Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Business Management - Economics and Managerial Science Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Business Management - Entrepeneurship Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Business Management - Entrepeneurship Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Business Management - Finance Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Business Management - Finance Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Business Management - Real Estate Management Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Business Management - Real Estate Management Cooperative Program Undergraduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Business Administration Graduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Master of Science in Management Graduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Master of Health Administration in Community Care Graduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Management of Technology and Innovation Graduate Degree Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Accounting Professional Master's Diploma Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Canadian Business Professional Master's Diploma Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Financial Analysis Professional Master's Diploma Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Finance for Social Innovation Professional Master's Diploma Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Management of Technology and Innovation Professional Master's Diploma Ted Rogers School of Management
June 17, 2020 - Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Enterprise Information Security, Privacy and Data Protection Professional Master's Diploma Ted Rogers School of Management
Ryerson Undergrad Student crossing the stage.
Fall 2020

Fall 2020 convocation ceremonies will take place Wednesday, October 14 and Thursday, October 15, 2020