Skip to main content
Transition Program

The Transition Program was created to provide students who may need more time to adapt to the demanding university curriculum with an immediate opportunity to upgrade their academic standings and to complete missing and/or failed courses.

Students who complete Transition Program courses will have their academic standings re-evaluated upon completion of the Program at the end of the term.

The Transition Program has two phases: the Winter term (Phase One) and the Spring term (Phase Two). Phase One offers required courses from first semester, in parallel to the second-semester program courses, with the exception of CEN100. This course only runs in the Fall term.

Students who have failed and/or are missing required courses at the end of the Fall term can pick them up in the Winter term (Phase One). Second semester courses can be shifted to the Spring term (Phase Two). However, due to the condensed nature of the Spring Transition program, students are limited to up to two or three courses, depending on their academic standing.

The Spring Transition Program (Phase Two) runs each year from the second week of May until the end of June, with exams finishing in the first week of July.

Space is limited in Transition Program courses, therefore students who are missing courses or who are required to register in the Transition Program as part of their probationary contracts will be given priority consideration. Students who wish to upgrade their marks may register in Transition Program courses subject to availability of space.

Spring 2018 Schedule & Information

Note: Every effort is made to adhere to the details outlined above, however, courses, days, hours of instruction, rooms, or instructors are subject to change without prior notice. If it is necessary to cancel a course, for reasons such as insufficient enrolment, every effort will be made to contact enrolled students.

Significant Dates - Spring 2018

These dates are applicable for:

  • Engineering Transition Program
  • Optional Specialization in Management Sciences (OSMS)
  • Optional Specialization in Engineering Innovation & Entrepreneurship (OSEIE)

Open Registration

Friday, May 11

First Day of Classes for the Management Science and Engineering Innovation & Entrepreneurship Options

Saturday, May 12

First Day of Classes for the Engineering Spring Transition Program

Monday, May 14

Final date to add or swap a course

Friday, May 18

Final date to drop course(s) or withdraw and be eligible for full refund of fees

Friday, May 18

University Closed – Victoria Day

Monday, May 21

Final date for full fees payment

Friday, May 25

Final date to drop course(s) and be eligible for 50% refund of fees

Friday, May 25

Final date to drop courses in good academic standing (No Refund)

Wednesday, June 13

Final day of classes

Friday, June 29

University Closed - Canada Day Observance

Monday, July 2

Final Examination Period

Tuesday, July 3 to Saturday, July 7

Final date to appeal Spring Transition 2018 grades or academic standing

Tuesday, July 31

Please note deadlines for Spring/Summer courses taken through the G. Raymond Chang School of Continuing Education are different from the dates listed. Please refer to the Chang School website for continuing education significant dates and deadlines.

*The deadline to appeal grades or academic standing earned for Transition, OSMS and/or OSEIE term is Tuesday, July 31st, until 4 P.M. The Spring 2018 deadline published in the 2017-2018 Undergraduate Calendar does not apply to Transition, OSMS and/or OSEIE courses.

Significant Dates - Summer 2018

These dates are applicable for:

  • Engineering Transition Program
  • Optional Specialization in Engineering Innovation & Entrepreneurship (OSEIE)

Open Registration for Students

Friday, July 6

 

First day of Summer classes

Monday, July 9

 

Final date to add or swap a course

Friday, July 13

 

Final date to drop course(s) or withdraw and be eligible for full refund of fees

Friday, July 13

 

Final date for full fees payment

Friday, July 13

 

Final date to drop course(s) and be eligible for 50% refund of fees

Friday, July 20

 

University Closed – Ryerson Day

Friday, August 3

 

University Closed – Civic Holiday

Monday, August 6

 

Final date to drop courses in good academic standing (No Refund)

Friday, August 10

 

Final day of classes

Tuesday, August 21

 

Final Examination Period

Thursday, August 23

 

Grade Submission Deadline at 4pm

Monday, August 27th

 

Final date to appeal Summer Transition 2018 grades or academic standing

Friday, September 14

 

Please note deadlines for Spring/Summer courses taken through the G. Raymond Chang School of Continuing Education are different from the dates listed. Please refer to the Chang School website for continuing education significant dates and deadlines.

*The deadline to appeal grades or academic standing earned for Summer Transition is Friday, September 14th, until 4 P.M. The Spring/Summer 2018 deadline published in the 2017-2018 Undergraduate calendar does not apply to Summer Transition.

Course Schedules - First-Year Engineering

Course

Component

Section

Time

Instructor

AER222

 

Lecture

Sect-01

W    9:00 – 11:00

W   12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-01

F      9:00 – 11:00

F    12:00 – 14:00

 

BME100

 

Lecture

Sect-01

F    13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-01

W   12:00 – 14:00

 

CHE200

 

Lecture

Sect-01

M     9:00 – 13:00

W     9:00 – 13:00

Farhad Ein-Mozaffari

Lab/Tut

Sect-01

F      9:00 – 13:00

 

CHY211

Lab

Sect-01

M   14:00 – 17:00

W   14:00 – 17:00

 

Waren Wakarchuk

CPS125

 

Lecture

Sect-01 – Sect-02

Tu  14:00 – 17:00

Th  14:00 – 17:00

 

Lecture

Sect-03 - Sect-04

Tu  14:00 – 17:00

Th  14:00 – 17:00

 

Lecture

Sect-05 - Sect-08

Tu  14:00 – 17:00

Th  14:00 – 17:00

Isaac Woungang

Lab

Sect-01

M   14:00 – 18:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Tu    8:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

M     8:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

M    14:00 – 18:00

 

Lab

Sect-05

Tu    8:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-06

M     8:00 – 12:00

 

CVL207

 

Lecture

Sect-01

M     13:00 - 15:00

M     16:00 - 18:00

Michael Chapman

Lab

Sect-01

 F      9:00 – 11:00

 F     12:00 – 14:00

 

ELE202

 

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-06

M     12:00 – 14:00

W      9:00 – 12:00

F       9:00 – 12:00

Kaamran Raahemifar

Lab

Sect-01

M       8:00 – 11:00

 

Tut

Sect-01

M     11:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

M       8:00 - 11:00

 

Tut

Sect-02

M     11:00 - 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

M     14:00 - 17:00

 

Tut

Sect-03

M     17:00 - 18:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

M     14:00 - 17:00

 

Tut

Sect-04

M     17:00 - 18:00

 
Lab Sect-05 Th    10:00 - 13:00  
Tut Sect-05 Th    13:00 - 14:00  
Lab Sect-06 Th    10:00 - 13:00  
Tut Sect-06 Th    13:00 - 14:00  

MEC222

 

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-05

W     9:00 – 11:00

W   12:00 – 14:00

Mary Stewart

Lab

Sect-01

F      8:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

F    13:00 – 17:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

F      8:00 – 12:00

 

Lab Sect-04 F     13:00 - 17:00  

MTH240

Lecture

Sect-01, 02, 03, and 07

 

M   18:00 – 22:00

W   18:00 – 22:00

Saeid Samizadeh

Lecture

Sect-04, 05, 06 and 08

Tu  18:00 – 22:00

Th  18:00 – 22:00

Changping Wang

Lab

Sect-01

M   12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

M   12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

M   12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

Tu  12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-05

Tu  12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-06

Tu  12:00 – 14:00

 

MTL200

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-05

W   14:30 – 17:30

F    14:30 – 17:30

Ahmad Varvani-Farahani

Lab

Sect-01

W   12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

F    12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

Th   14:00 - 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

Th   10:00 - 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-05

Th  12:00 – 14:00

 

PCS125

 

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-07

Tu    9:00 – 12:00

Th    9:00 – 12:00

Alexandre Douplik

Lab

Sect-01

Tu  13:00 – 15:00

 

Tut

Sect-01

Tu  15:00 – 17:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Th  13:00 – 15:00

 

Tut

Sect-02

Th  15:00 – 17:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

F    12:00 – 14:00

 

Tut

Sect-03

F    14:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

W   12:00 – 14:00

 

Tut

Sect-04

W   14:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-05

W   14:00 – 16:00

 

Tut

Sect-05

W   12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-06

W    10:00 - 12:00

 

Tut

Sect-06

W      8:00 - 10:00

 

PCS211

Lecture

Sect-01 – Sect 04

Tu   18:00 – 21:00

Th   18:00 – 21:00

 

Vladislav Toronov

Lab

Sect-01

Tu   12:00 – 14:00

 

Tut

Sect-01

Th   12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Th   12:00 – 14:00

 

Tut

Sect-02

Tu   12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

W    12:00-14:00

 

Tut

Sect-03

W    14:00 – 16:00

 

ECN801

Lecture

Sect-01

M    18:00 – 21:00

W    18:00 – 21:00

Mikhail Gurvits

Lecture

Sect-02

M    18:00 – 21:00

W    18:00 – 21:00

Mikhail Gurvits

Note: Every effort is made to adhere to the details outlined above, however, courses, days, hours of instruction, rooms, or instructors are subject to change without prior notice. If it is necessary to cancel a course, for reasons such as insufficient enrolment, every effort will be made to contact enrolled students.

Course Schedules - Second-, Third- & Fourth-Year Engineering

Course

Component

Section

Time

Instructor

AER316

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-05

M        9:00 – 12:00

W        9:00 – 12:00

Ziad Saghir

Lab

Sect-01

M       13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

W       13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

Tu      13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

M       15:00 – 17:00

 

Lab

Sect-05

Th      16:00 – 18:00

On hold

AER318

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-03

M         8:00 – 11:00

W        8:00 – 11:00

Der Chyan Lin

Tutorial

Sect-01

Th      13:00 – 15:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-02

W       12:00 – 14:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-03

W       12:00 – 14:00

On hold

AER320

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-04

Tu        9:00 – 13:00

Th        9:00 – 13:00

Tooraj Yousefi

Lab

Sect-01

Tu      14:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Tu      14:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

Tu      14:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

Th      13:00 – 15:00

On hold

BME323

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-04

Tu       9:00 – 13:00

Th       9:00 – 13:00

Tooraj Yousefi

Lab

Sect-01

Tu     14:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Tu     14:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

Tu     14:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

Th     13:00 – 15:00

On hold

BME328

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-04

F       10:00 – 14:00

F       15:00 – 19:00

Reza Sedaghat

Lab

Sect-01

M      14:00 – 17:00

W        9:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

W      18:00 – 21:00

Th     18:00 – 21:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

M      14:00 – 17:00

W        9:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

W      18:00 – 21:00

Th      18:00 – 21:00

On hold

BME516

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-05

M        9:00 – 12:00

W        9:00 – 12:00

Ziad Saghir

Lab

Sect-01

M       13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

W       13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

Tu      13:00 - 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

M       15:00 – 17:00

 

Lab

Sect-05

Th      16:00 – 18:00

On hold

BME632

Lecture

Sect-01– Sect-02

M       17:00 – 20:00

Tu        9:00 – 12:00

Javad Alirezaie

Lab

Sect-01

W       12:00 – 14:00

F        12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Tu      15:00 – 17:00

F        15:00 – 17:00

 

BME639

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-03

Th        9:00 – 12:00

Th      14:00 – 17:00

Gosha Zywno

Lab

Sect-01

F        15:00 – 18:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

W       17:00 – 20:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

F        18:00 – 21:00

On hold

CHE308

Lecture

Sect-01

Tu      13:00 – 16:00

Th      13:00 – 16:00

Mehrab Mehrvar

Tut

Sect-01

M       13:00 - 15:00

W       13:00 - 15:00

 

CHE312

Lecture

Sect-01

Tu      10:00 – 13:00

Th      10:00 – 13:00

Yaser Dahman

Tut

Sect-01

M       13:00 - 15:00

W       13:00 - 15:00

 

COE328

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-04

F        10:00 – 14:00

F        15:00 – 19:00

Reza Sedaghat

Lab

Sect-01

M       14:00 – 17:00

W         9:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

W       18:00 – 21:00

Th      18:00 – 21:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

M       14:00 – 17:00

W         9:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

W       18:00 – 21:00

Th      18:00 – 21:00

On hold

COE608

Lecture

Sect-01

Tu      17:00 – 20:00

Th      18:00 – 21:00

Prathap Siddavaatam

Lab

Sect-01

Th      12:00 – 14:00

F        10:00 – 12:00

 

CVL313

Lecture

Sect-01 – Sect-02

Tu      11:00 – 14:00

Th      11:00 – 14:00

Anwar Hossain

Lab

Sect-01

Tu      14:00 – 16:00

Th      14:00 – 16:00

 

CVL320

Lecture

Sect-01 – Sect-02

Tu      10:00 – 12:00

Tu      13:00 – 15:00

Th      10:00 – 12:00

Th      13:00 – 15:00

Iman Eldin Khalafalla

Lab

Sect-01

Tu      16:00 – 18:00

Th      16:00 – 18:00

 

EES512

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-03

Tu      18:00 – 21:00

Th      18:00 – 21:00

Kaamran Raahemifar

Tutorial

Sect-01

Tu      10:00 – 14:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-02

Tu      14:00 – 18:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-03

F        12:00 – 16:00

On hold

EES612

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-04

Tu      18:00 – 21:00

Th      18:00 – 21:00

Sattar Hussein

Tutorial

Sect-01

Tu        9:00 – 13:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-02

M         9:00 – 13:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-03

Tu      13:00 – 17:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-04

Th        9:00 – 13:00

 

ELE401

Lecture

Sect-01 – Sect 04

W       12:00 – 16:00

Th      13:00 – 17:00

Farah Mohammadi

Tutorial

Sect-01

M         9:00 – 13:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-02

M         9:00 – 13:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-03

Tu      13:00 – 17:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-04

Tu      13:00 – 17:00

 

ELE404

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-04

Tu        8:00 – 12:00

Th        8:00 – 12:00

Sandeep Kaler

Lab

Sect-01

M       1 3:00 – 15:00

W         8:00 – 10:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

M        15:00 – 17:00

W        10:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

Tu       17:00 – 19:00

W       16:00 – 18:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

Tu      19:00 – 21:00

F        19:00 – 21:00

On hold

ELE632

Lecture

Sect-01 – Sect-02

M      17:00 – 20:00

Tu       9:00 – 12:00

Javad Alirezaie

Lab

Sect-01

W      12:00 – 14:00

F       12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Tu     15:00 – 17:00

F       15:00 – 17:00

 

ELE635

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-03

M        9:00 – 12:00

W        9:00 – 12:00

Bassma Ghali

Lab

Sect-01

M      14:00 – 17:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

W      14:00 – 17:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

Tu     14:00 – 17:00

On hold

ELE639

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-03

Th       9:00 – 12:00

Th     14:00 – 17:00

Gosha Zywno

Lab

Sect-01

F       15:00 – 18:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

W      17:00 – 20:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

F       18:00 – 21:00

On hold

ELE809

Lecture

Sect-01

Tu     13:00 – 16:00

Th     13:00 – 16:00

Surinder Jasser

Lab

Sect-01

M      16:00 – 18:00

W      12:00 – 14:00

 

ELE829

Lecture

Sect-01 – Sect-02

W        9:00 – 12:00

W       14:00 – 17:00

Gosha Zywno

Lab

Sect-01

Tu      18:00 – 20:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

F          9:00 – 11:00

On hold

ELE888

Lecture

Sect-01 – Sect-03

W       18:00 – 21:00

Th      18:00 – 21:00

Farah Mohammadi

Lab

Sect-01

Tu      10:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Th      10:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

F        17:00 – 19:00

On hold

MEC311

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-03

M         8:00 – 11:00

W         8:00 – 11:00

Der Chyan Lin

Tutorial

Sect-01

Th      13:00 – 15:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-02

W       12:00 – 14:00

 

Tutorial

Sect-03

W       12:00 – 14:00

On hold

MEC323

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-04

Tu       9:00 – 13:00

Th       9:00 – 13:00

Touraj Yousefi

Lab

Sect-01

Tu     14:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Tu     14:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

Tu     14:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

Th     13:00 – 15:00

On hold

MEC430

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-03

Tu       9:00 – 12:00

Th       9:00 – 12:00

Ahmad Varvani-Farahani

Lab

Sect-01

Tu     13:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Th     13:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

F        15:00 – 18:00

On hold

MEC516

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-05

M       9:00 – 12:00

W       9:00 – 12:00

Ziad Saghir

Lab

Sect-01

M      13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

W     13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

Tu    13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

M      15:00 – 17:00

 

Lab

Sect-05

Th     16:00 – 18:00

On hold

MEC701

Lecture

Sect-01 – Sect-04

M        9:00 – 12:00

W        9:00 – 12:00

Tooraj Yousefi

Lab

Sect-01

Tu     12:00 – 14:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

W      13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

W      15:00 – 17:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

Tu     15:00 – 17:00

 

MEC816

Lecture

Sect-01

Tu       9:00 – 12:00

Th       9:00 – 12:00

Ahmad Ghasempoor

Lab

Sect-01

Tu      13:00 – 15:00

 

MTH410

Lecture

Sect-01- Sect-03

M       14:00 – 17:00

W       14:00 – 17:00

Nursel Selver Ruzgar

Lecture

Sect-04 - Sect-07

Tu      14:00 – 17:00

Th      14:00 – 17:00

Nursel Selver Ruzgar

Lab

Sect-01

F        10:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

F        13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

F        16:00 – 18:00

 

Lab

Sect-04

W       11:00 – 13:00

 

Lab

Sect-05

F        13:00 – 15:00

 

Lab

Sect-06

F        16:00 – 18:00

 

Lab

Sect-07

F        13:00 – 15:00

On hold

MTH425

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-03

Tu      18:00 – 22:00

Th      18:00 – 22:00

Majed Alqasas

Lab

Sect-01

F        12:00 – 16:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

Th      13:00 – 17:00

 

Lab

Sect-03

Th      13:00 – 17:00

 

MTH510

Lecture

Sect-01 - Sect-02

M       18:00 – 21:00

W       18:00 – 21:00

Leul Fisseha

Lab

Sect-01

F        10:00 – 12:00

 

Lab

Sect-02

F        13:00 – 15:00

 

Note: Every effort is made to adhere to the details outlined above, however, courses, days, hours of instruction, rooms, or instructors are subject to change without prior notice. If it is necessary to cancel a course, for reasons such as insufficient enrolment, every effort will be made to contact enrolled students.

Course Schedules - OSMS & OSEIE

Course

Component

Section

Time

Instructor

EMS201

Lecture

Sect-01

F    9:00 – 12:00

F   13:00 – 16:00

Steve Tissenbaum

EMS202

Lecture

Sect-01

M  13:00 – 16:00

W  13:00 – 16:00

Vinh Quan

EMS204

Lecture

Sect-01

Tu  14:00 - 17:00

Th  14:00 - 17:00

Santoso Sugianto

EMS301

Lecture

Sect-01

Sat  9:00 – 12:00

Sat 13:00 – 16:00

Frank Tang

EMS303

Lecture

Sect-01

Tu  18:30 – 21:30

Th  18:30 – 21:30

Vinh Quan

EMS304

Lecture

Sect-01

Tu  14:00 – 17:00

Th  14:00 – 17:00

Payman Ahi

EIE201

Lecture

Sect-01

Tu  18:00 – 21:00

Th  18:00 – 21:00

Tarek Sadek

Note: Every effort is made to adhere to the details outlined above, however, courses, days, hours of instruction, rooms, or instructors are subject to change without prior notice. If it is necessary to cancel a course, for reasons such as insufficient enrolment, every effort will be made to contact enrolled students.

Course Schedules - Summer 2018

Course

Component

Section

Time

Instructor

AER509 Lecture Sect-01

Tu  10:00 - 13:00

Th  10:00 - 13:00

TBA
Lab Sect-01 W   10:00 - 13:00  
CVL420 Lecture Sect-01

Tu   9:00 - 12:00

Th   9:00 - 12:00

Anwar Hossain
Lab Sect-01

Tu   13:00 - 15:00

Th   13:00 - 15:00

 

 

EIE301

 

Lecture

Sect-01

Tu    16:00 – 17:00

Th    16:00 – 17:00

Bassma Ghali

Lab

Sect-01

Tu    17:00 – 21:00

Th    17:00 – 21:00

Note: Every effort is made to adhere to the details outlined above, however, courses, days, hours of instruction, rooms, or instructors are subject to change without prior notice. If it is necessary to cancel a course, for reasons such as insufficient enrolment, every effort will be made to contact enrolled students.

Liberals

Registration for Liberal Studies in Spring/Summer:

  • Liberal courses are offered through the Chang School of Continuing Education in the ​S​pring​/​Summer​ and are not part of the Engineering Transition Program.​
  • Spring/Summer Chang School Liberal courses follow different registration dates and deadlines​​.​ Please refer to their Important Dates for more info. ​
  • Registration for liberal​ studies​ ​is now open and will run until the 1st or 2nd scheduled class, space permitting.
  • ​You must enroll into ​liberal courses in-person at the Service Hub. You cannot enroll online.​​
  • If you register into a Liberal course now, and you are planning to take an Engineering Transition course too, make sure they don't have any scheduling conflicts.
Final Exam Schedule - Spring 2018

 

Spring 2018 Engineering Transition, OSMS, and OSEIE Final Exam Schedule

 

 

Exceptions; exams happening outside of exam period:

 

COURSE

DATE

TIME

ROOM

EES512

Thursday, June 28

18:00

-

21:00

ENG105

ELE202

Friday, June 29

  9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG11

 

 

Spring Transition exams happening during regular exam period; Tuesday, July 3 to Saturday, July 7 (inclusive):

First-Year Engineering Courses

COURSE

DATE

TIME

ROOM

AER222

Thursday, July 5

12:00

-

14:00

ENG-LG24

CHE200 

Thursday, July 5

9:00

-

12:00

KHE121

CHY211 

Friday, July 6

14:00

-

17:00

ENG-LG21

CPS125 

Tuesday, July 3

14:00

-

17:00

ENG-LG11, ENG-LG14

ECN801 

Friday, July 6

8:00

-

11:00

ENG105, ENG-LG6, ENG103

MEC222 

Thursday, July 5

12:00

-

14:00

ENG-LG6, ENG-LG12

MTH240 

Wednesday, July 4

18:00

-

21:00

ENG-LG5, ENG-LG6, ENG-LG11, ENG-LG14

MTL200 

Friday, July 6

12:00

-

15:00

ENG105, ENG106

PCS125 

Saturday, July 7

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG5, ENG-LG6, ENG-LG11

PCS211

Thursday, July 5

16:00

-

19:00

VIC105

 

 

Upper-Year Engineering Courses

 

COURSE

DATE

TIME

ROOM

AER318/MEC311 

Tuesday, July 3

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG14

AER320/BME323/MEC323

Saturday, July 7

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG14

BME328/COE328

Wednesday, July 4

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG14

BME632/ELE632

Wednesday, July 4

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG6

BME639/ELE639

Saturday, July 7

9:00

-

12:00

ENG105

CHE308

Wednesday, July 4

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG5

CHE312

Wednesday, July 4

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG21

COE608

Thursday, July 5

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG21

CVL313 

Friday, July 6

9:00

-

12:00

KHE220

CVL320

Tuesday, July 3

9:00

-

12:00

ENG106

EES612 

Saturday, July 7

13:00

-

16:00

ENG105, ENG106

ELE401 

Thursday, July 5

14:00

-

17:00

ENG-LG4, ENG-LG11

ELE404 

Saturday, July 7

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG2, ENG-LG4

ELE635 

Friday, July 6

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG4, ENG-LG5

ELE809

Saturday, July 7

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG21

ELE888

Tuesday, July 3

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG11

MEC430 

Wednesday, July 4

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG11

MEC701 

Thursday, July 5

9:00

-

12:00

VIC105

MEC816

Wednesday, July 4

9:00

-

12:00

VIC106

MTH410 

Wednesday, July 4

14:00

-

17:00

ENG-LG11

MTH425 

Friday, July 6

16:00

-

19:00

ENG-LG11, ENG-LG14

MTH510 

Thursday, July 5

15:00

-

18:00

ENG-LG14

 

 

Management Sciences (OSMS) and Engineering Innovation and Entrepreneurship (OSEIE) Courses

 

COURSE

DATE

TIME

ROOM

EMS202 

Friday, July 6

14:00

-

17:00

SHE637

EMS204 

Tuesday, July 3

18:00

-

21:00

ENG-LG24

EMS301 

Saturday, July 7

13:00

-

16:00

SHE637

EMS303 

Thursday, July 5

18:00

-

21:00

SHE637

EMS304 

Wednesday, July 4

13:00

-

16:00

SHE637

EIE201 

Thursday, July 5

18:00

-

21:00

KHE118A

 

Final Exam Schedule - Summer 2018

 

Summer 2018 Exam Schedule

COURSE

DATE

TIME

ROOM

AER509/MEC709

Thursday, August 23rd

9:00

-

12:00

ENG-LG12

CVL420 Thursday, August 23rd 9:00 - 12:00 ENG-LG21 & ENG-LG24

EIE301

Thursday, August 23rd

16:00 

-

19:00

ENG-LG13