You are now in the main content area

Contract Lecturers

Arsenio Andrade

Afro-Cuban/ Modern Dance

Kelly Arnsby

Dance for Actors

Christine Balt

Human Development in the Arts

Rick Banville

Production Management

Samantha Booker

Anatomy of Movement and Dance Injuries

Amy Bowring

Dance History

ContractLecturers_Portrait
Mark Cassius

Musical Theatre for Actors/ Dancers

Arthi Chandra

Directing

ContractLecturers_Portrait
Andrew Chute

Scenic Carpentry

ContractLecturers_Portrait
Robyn Clarke

Costume

ContractLecturers_Portrait
Nicola Correia-Damude

Acting On Camera

Philippa Domville

Body Work and Movement for Actors

Joanna Falck

Reading Plays: Working with Playwrights in Process

Fanny Ghorayeb

Musical Theatre for Actors/Dancers

Robert Glumbek

Ballet/ Modern Dance

Cameron Grant

Rehearsal Project

ContractLecturers_Portrait
Stephan Gustajtis

Lighting

ContractLecturers_Portrait
Rose-Mary Harbans

Musical Theatre for the Minor in Acting/ Dance Studies

Lourdes Hernandez

Ballet and Pilates

Kate Hilliard

Contemporary Dance and Creative Performance Studies

ContractLecturers_Portrait
Rosemary James

Modern Dance/Graham Technique

Raha Javanfar

Lighting Design

Matt Jones

Performance History

Allen Kaeja

Dance Film - Performing Arts in the Media

Bonnie Kim

Contemporary Dance

Kaleigh Krisztofiak

Lighting and Design Communication

Adam Lazarus

Ensemble Games

Ryan Lee

Contemporary Dance

Ruth Madoc-Jones

Creative Performance Studies

ContractLecturers_Portrait
Miha Matevzic

Street Styles/ Vernacular Jazz and Western Dance Styles

Marianne McIsaac

Reading Plays, Showcase Scene Preparation, and Acting For Dancers 

Sarah Miller

Production Communication

Photo of individual
Richard Mongiat

Scenic Painting

Paul Moody

Singing for Actors and Dancer and Musical Theatre for Acting/Dance Minors

Alysia Myette

Fashion Design, Costume

Laura Nordin

Acting on Camera

Brian Postalian

Conversations

Siobhan Richardson

Intimacy and Fight Direction

Marianna Rosato

Stage Management for Dance

Mandy Roveda

Creative Performance Studies

Janet Sellery

Theatre Health & Safety

Lua Shayenne

African Dance

Ivan Sherry

Motion Capture Performance and Voice Over

Jennifer Tarver

Creative Performance Studies

Anisa Tejpar

Ballet and Consent & Intimacy for dancers

Chris Tsujiuchi

Singing and Cabaret

Caroline Watters

Circus Stage Management

Tim Welham

Shakespeare and Text Analysis

Cary West

Improvisation for Acting/Dance Minors

Dr. Chris Wilson

Popular Music and Ethnomusicology

Jennifer Wigmore

Acting On Camera

Johnny Wu

Creative Performance Studies

Helen Yung

Reading Plays