You are now in the main content area

Participants

Last Name

First Name

Company

Professional Discipline

Afoom-Boateng

Renee

Toronto and Region Conservation Authority

Planner

Alsayed

Subhi

Mattamy Homes

Developer

Antoszek

John

Ministry of the Environment and Climate Change

Engineer

Arishenkoff

Les

City of Toronto

Engineer

Au

Kwok

OAA

Architect

Baldwin

Rob

Lake Simcoe Region Conservation Authority

Planner

Baynton

Annemarie

Environment and Energy Division, City of Toronto

Researcher

Bevan

Suzanne

Toronto and Region Conservation Authority

Senior Planner

Bigauskas

Andrew

Rafael Bigauskas Architects

Architect

Boudreau

Sheila

Toronto and Region Conservation Authority

Planner/Landscape Architect

Brooks

Heather

Central Lake Ontario Conservation Authority

Planner

Cannizzaro

William

Pontarolo Engineering Inc

Engineer

Cao

Winnie

Toronto Water

Engineer

Cheung

Patrick

Toronto Water

Engineer

Delucia

Michael

Sidewalk Labs

Developer

Dokoska

Kristina

Ontario Climate Consortium

Program Coordinator

Dougherty

Jennifer

Credit Valley Conservation Authority

Engineer/Researcher

Drake

Jennifer

University of Toronto

Engineer/Researcher

Eistrat

Tarvo

Eightspace Inc. Architecture

Architect

El-Gazzar

Nadine

Hariri Pontarini Architects

Architect

Forouzandeh

Hamid

HDR

Engineer

Gasner

Ellise

LID Permeable Paving

Manufacturer

Gaum

Benjamin

Projekt Studio Architects Inc

Architect

Geng

Kate

City of Toronto

Engineer

Gluck

Thomas

Gluck Partnership Architects Inc.

Architect

Gollan

Nick

City of Kitchener

Engineer

He

Jianxun

University of Calgary

Researcher

Heinen

Joanne

AJT Architects

Architect

Herold

Glenn

Oaks Landscape Products

Engineer

Hill

Jenny

Toronto and Region Conservation Authority

Researcher

Holder

Danielle

Toronto Water

Engineer

Johns

Carolyn

Ryerson Urban Water

Researcher

Joksimovic

Darko

Ryerson University - Department of Civil Engineering

Researcher

Kardos

Josef

Jacobs CH2M

Engineer

Kaszas Tom Ministry of Economic Development and Growth at Ontario Public Service Engineer

Keess

Harry

Environment and Climate Change Canada

Project Officer

Kellershohn

David

City of Toronto

Engineer

Khademi

Dana

City of Vaughan

Engineer

Lam

David

David Lam

Architect

Lawson

John

John Lawson, Architect

Architect

Li

James

Ryerson University

Engineer

Lingertat

Sharon

Toronto and Region Conservation Authority

Planner

Lister

Nina-Marie

Ryerson University

Planner/Researcher

Lo

Michael

Michael Lo, Architect

Architect

Lobban

Malcolm

Hermitage Architects

Architect

Marrin

Kyla

Ministry of Infrastructure

Planner

McCarthy

Lynda

Ryerson University

Manufacturer

Mercer

Kevin

RainGrid Inc.

Developer

Miladinovic-Eic

Dragana

F.U.N. Architecture Inc.

Architect

Moir

Korice

Water Policy Consultant

Policy

Morson

Ivan

Orlando Corporation

Architect

Murphy

Angela

Ryerson Urban Water

Researcher

Nalepa

Rachel

Environmental Commissioner of Ontario

Policy Advisor

Ng

Tony

Ng Architect Inc

Architect

Pang

Wei

TRCA

Landscape Architect

Pearsall-Mills

Patricia

Toronto Parking Authority

Planner

Pharand

Lizanne

City of Toronto

Engineer

Pollock

Stephen

Green Bee Atelier Inc.

Architect

Prime

Lisa

Prime Planning & Strategy

Planner

Rabnett

Colin

MCW

Architect

Ramcharan

Charles

Tunik Inc

Researcher

Ravisuthan

Praveen

HDR Inc.

Engineer

Reid

Nick

Ryerson University

Researcher

Rendon

Ruth

City of Vaughan

Planner

Santana

Phil

Mattamy Homes

Builder

Sawka

Michelle

Green Infrastructure Ontario Coalition

Policy Advocate

Schaefer

Steve

SCS Consulting Group

Engineer

Senjug

Cristina

Next Level Stormwater Management

Manufacturer

Skugor

Adriana

Toronto Parking Authority

Planner

Smith

Cliff

Cornerstone Builders Ltd Design-Build

Builder

Smith Romero

Esmeralda

olive+elliot

Manufacturer

Sobotta

Catharina

WSP

EIT

Song

Xiancai

Ryerson University

Engineer

Spraakman

Sylvie

University of Toronto

Engineer

Stott

Shayna

City of Toronto

Planner

Strakowski

Jacek

Conservation Halton

Engineer

Swartz

Jeffrey

Jeffrey M. Swartz Architect

Architect

Szolopiak

Alannah

Toronto Parking Authority

Planner

Taylor

Neil

Toronto and Region Conservation Authority

Researcher

Tov

Penh

Net Zero Water / Interpump

Manufacturer

Tregebov

Alan

AJT Architects

Architect

Ulcar

Chris

TRCA

Landscape Architect

Van Haren

Steven

KGS Group

Engineer

Vangjeli

Sonja

Waterfront Toronto

Landscape Architect

Vieira

Tiago

Ryerson University

CAD/Jr. Projects Coordinator

Voldman

Ron

Ryerson Urban Water

Assistant Project Manager

Walsom

Grant

XCG Consulting Limited

Engineer

Walters

Mike

Lake Simcoe Region Conservation Authority

Conservation-Restorationist

Wassermuhl

Beth

WI

Architect

White

Lauren

Strybos Barron King Ltd.

Landscape Architect

Williston

Beth

Toronto and Region Conservation Authoirty

Planner

Wilson

Matt

City of Kitchener

Engineer

Wiseman

Brian

BWAC Architecture

Architect

Xiao

Xin

Ryerson University

Researcher

Yallowega

Richard

OAA Ontario Association of Architects

Architect

Yu

Rong

City of Toronto

Urban Designer

Yuhasz

David

Zedd Architecture

Architect

Zukovs

George

Cole Engineering

Senior Consultant