You are now in the main content area

Ted Rogers School of Management 2020/21 Dean's List

The Ted Rogers School of Management Dean's List recognizes undergraduate students' outstanding academic achievement in an academic year. To be eligible for consideration, you must:

  1. Carry an average unit load of 4.0 billing units or higher for the two terms (fall and winter) of the academic year under consideration.*
  2. Obtain a minimum GPA of 3.50 for the academic year under consideration. The minimum GPA requirement averages the GPA obtained in the fall and winter terms exclusively.
  3. Obtain passing grades in all courses and a clear academic standing for both terms.

*Spring/Summer courses do not count towards the required average billing units. Accordingly, the minimum GPA requirement follows the same exception. Any combination of the number of courses taken during the fall and winter semesters that averages to a unit load of 4.0 billing units or higher will meet the requirements. For example, taking 3 billing units in Fall and 5 billing units in Winter will average to 4.0 billing units.

Students achieving this honour receive a letter of congratulations from the Dean and a notation on their academic transcript.

 Please note: Students are not eligible for the Dean’s List if they have a Disciplinary Notation on their academic record, as defined by PDF fileSenate Policy 60, opens in new window, in the academic year that the misconduct occurred.

Section 9, Progressive Discipline
9.1. Students found to have engaged in academic misconduct will have a Disciplinary Notation (DN) placed on their academic record. This is used to track findings of academic misconduct. Although the DN is not a penalty, a consequence of a DN is that a student cannot be on a Dean’s List or be nominated for other internal awards or scholarships in the academic year that the misconduct occurred.

Accounting students on Dean's Honour List
Adnan, Saham Kaushal, Arnav Ricardo, Vanessa Lyka
Ahmad, Sabia Khan, Omar Rishi, Amritpal
Bagri, Lavdeep Lau, Daniel Rodrigues, Nigel
Balakrishnan, Arun Le, Khoa Russell, Evan
Bellacicco, Alessandra Liu, Christopher Saqib, Sajada
Breda, Matthew Maisel, Joshua Savolainen, Luke
Butt, Ahmed Manansala, Angela Siddiqui, Mariam
Cabangon, Marc Mancarious, Samuel Sidon, Hannah
Cadavida, Jonathan Maraj, Trisha Singh, Harman
Calvert, Domenica Masri, Ahmad So, Nicholas
Castro Salas, Andre Mayo, Lisa Sundar, Seline
Centeno, Karl Josef McGee, David Tabing, Lisette Jane
Chan, Ryan Nguyen, John Tam, Leo
Deli, Catherine Pall, Shaheer Thakor, Uzmahbanu
Desai, Shimul Pandya, Ekta Thakur, Sangay
Dhadda, Karnvir Paradis, Robino Thuraisingam, Ramanaa
Dicosmo, Adam Peart, Raine Tobias, Jel Aera Gabrielle
Duhra, Jasmin Pham, Hanh Tom, Kimberly
Esmaeil-Pour, Kiana Pham, Kathy Trinh, Thanh
Estillore, John Rey Pham, Thu Uyen Valenti Longa, Stefano
Galario, Czarina Mae Phan, Tommy Vasanthakumar, Vithushan
Gamas, Steven Rabbani, Rehman Veloso, Jaime Jr
Gifford, Sylvia Rafacz, Caroline Vien, Milton
Gosal, Jasondeep Rai, Dilraj Wang, Maggie
Gundapaneni, Bhavik Rajendram, Adchsaya Weng, Bianca
Hespanha, Beatriz Ramcharan, Andy Wong, Amanda
Hirzalla, Ra'Ed Raza, Ayazul Xu, Max
Karnani, Bhavesh Rehan, Eisha Zahra, Rida
Finance students on Dean's Honour List
Amini, Sohail Licul, Dean Shahrear, Daiyaan
Aydin, Ece Lo, Yuet Ming Sharma, Saurabh
Barkat, Chahad Ma, Jonquil Shun Ki Sharma, Shubham
Beati, Sophia Maravilla, Danielle Singh, Ravneet
Bhayat, Suhail Markovic-Wyzykowski, Nicholas Singh, Tavpreet
Bradley, Cole McCullough, Veronica Sirota, Shelly
Charles, Charron Mikhael, Christen Sivasri, Yathusa
Chavez, Krista Elisha Mikkelsen, Colleen Soloviev, Diana
Chen, Cheng Mirkopulos, George Song, Donghui
Cohen, Guy Mousavi, Seyed Amin Sriskantharajan, Niroshan
Czmielewski, Maximillian Murty, Ryan Stevanovic, Filip
Dhillon, Manvir Nguyen, Tien Suwita, Sergio
D'Souza, Lionel Nogueira, Shawn Trieu, Ryan
Duggal, Sahil Ou, Xuhua Trinh, Linh
Dulude, James Pakeerathan, Breneedan Tucci, Samantha
Fusco, Emily Patel, Priyal Vranjic, Borna
Gaikwad, Natasha Patel, Tulsi Wee, Winnee
Gehring, Sylvia Patel, Yash Welt, Talia
Gitto, Marc Qamar, Amara Worden, Christopher
Hirschfield, Lena Quines, Jayson Yi, Siyuan
Iaboni, Adam Ramji, Ahalya Young, Emma
Jain, Hansa Roxas, Ian Philip Zheng, Yushen
Jeyanathan, Carithaa Sandhu, Gurpreet Zhu, Ying Ying
Joshi, Shrushti Santos, Edgar Zulfiqar, Khalid
Karpouzis, Steven Sarwar, Misbah  
Lay, Tyler Sekhon, Jasleen  
Accounting and Finance (general) students on Dean's Honour List
Alfaraj, Hussain Groen, Justin Pineau, Chloe
Alphonsus, Aaren Gupta, Armaan Premkumar, Silvana
Al-Shabi, Frans Gurin, Daniel Prokopchuk, Oleksandr
Alves-Sala, Daniel Ha, Lisa Purba, Harman
Amato, Gianluca Ha, Vicky Rajakulasingam, Shivani
Aquino, Adriana Heer, Gurbir Ravichandran, Naveen
Arantes, Catia Hoffbauer, Lillianna Reaume, Darius
Aravinthan, Praven Huynh, Khoi Regiman, Januza
Arif, Wania Iserhienrhien, Airuoyuwa Remer, Elyanna
Asif, Taha Islam, Mohammad Saha, Ankita
Auld, Courtney Jama, Nuradiin Saini, Vansh
Azeez, Basith Jiang, Jammy Saleem, Elias
Azeredo, Erick Jiang, Zhi Shan Sasikumar, Sabina
Banwait, Sanjay Kar, Pragya Sawa, Daniela
Bassi, Kimenjot Khan, Sagid Scaramelli, Alexandra
Bettencourt, Dylan Kou, Nancy Seeburruth, Luvesh
Bhumak, Amay Krishna, Priyanka Sejour, Maniela
Binasoy, Lleah Lynne Kumar, Esha Sekhon, Tanvir
Bombasi, Rodvin Kumar, Sahil Selvakumar, Agaash
Bushra, Ifrat Lam, Justin Senisi, Luke
Callisto, Matthew Laurin, Amadeo Serbanescu, Sebastian
Cao, Amy Lee, Kevin Sheikh, Suha
Castellano, Olivia Li, Jackie Smeyers, Justin
Chan, Cody Lin, Elain Symes, Mykaila
Chandrarajah, Gayathri Lobo, Danielle Than, Vy
Chau, Han Ly, Vanessa Tharaneetharan, Thuvaraga
Chau, Jennifer Mades Leblanc, Francisco Theodoropoulos, Dionisios
Chen, Dennis Manjra, Aisha Tovbis, Anthony
Chen, Qin Jie Martil, Dylan Tran, Anh
Chong, Vivianne Mathew, Serina Tran, Hannah
Chow, Kenneth McEachen, Duncan Tran, Ngoc Minh
Chung, Elizabeth Moallem, Yousef Trejo, Brandon
Cirujales, Raynor Momot, Daniel Trinh, Khiem Kendrick
Cohen, Benjamin Monaco, Jeremy Tse, Calvin
Cordeiro, Brent Murugathas, Kajanthan Tsepelevich, Roy
Davey, Simon Musajee, Uzair Tu, Sabrina
Dhawan, Yatin Naamani, Wajih Ubaid, Ahmad
Di Matteo, David Najda, Michael Uthayanan, Nihethan
Di Pietro, Alessia Nguyen, Filip Varano, Francesco
Dora, Aakash Nguyen, Huynh Phuong Nghi Vasileva, Albina
Ean, Chandria Nguyen, Quynh Vetcele, Valerija
Easwarasubramaniam, Sarangkan Nguyen, Vy Vijayakumar, Noel
Elkada, Ory Nithiyarajah, Varsana Wang, Bojian
Esteireiro, Jackson Onuh, Augustine Worton, Alexandra
Fakhim, Jasmine Padhiar, Bandita Xu, Wenjie
Filion, Christian Palermo, Daniella Yang, David
Finkelson, Maria Paliouras, Anastasios Yang, Weinan
Flaim, Robert Patel, Eshan Yao, Yilun
Francisco, Nathaniel Patel, Ishan Young, Shyanne
Friedel, Rebecca Patel, Mantra Yushvaev, Vitaliy
Gandhi, Vedansh Rajesh Patel, Nachiket Zamoranos, Tanisha
Gossai, Nellie Peduto, Vincent Zheng, You Pin
Gottschalk, Jacob Perugini, Sara  
Economics and Management Science students on Dean's Honour List
Abdellah, Jaida Gosio, Victoria Pragg, Alyssa
Abdulrasul, Kumayl Grabinski, Szymon Rajaratnam, Eric
Ahmad, Munim Grandic, Nenad Rakhamimov, Alec
Ahmed, Chaudhry Grewal, Keerti Ranjkesh, Artin
Ahmed, Daniya Guo, Kevin Rasul, Khalid
Ainkaran, Vani Gutierrez, Eric Raveenderan, Vathulen
Aksoy, Sude Melis Habboush, Fawaz Ravishankar, Sageeth
Ali, Moeez Hasan, Fahmid Rodrigues, Jacob
Almon, Eric Hassan, Nhihad Roper, Mitchell
Alvarez, Juana Hoang, Crystal Saeed, Muhammad Ahmad
Ao, Xinyi Hossain, Khandaker Salman, Asad
Arciaga, Jerome Hsiung, Jordan Samson, Jonathan
Askarimajdabadkohneh, Borna Huang, Coreen Santos, Victoria
Augello, Joseph Huynh, Eric Sathiyanantham, Harishini
Avsenik, Nikolas Ionadi, Isabella Sathiyaseelan, Kishore
Ayub, Marium Ivchenko, Yehor Schlichting, Connor
Aziz, Hashir Jahangir, Nabiha Seeram, Tejpaul
Aziz, Nabeel Jang, Moonseong Senthivel, Visakkan
Bang, Jae Hyun Jeyananthan, Umashuthan Shabbar, Maryam
Bellissimo, Nicholas Jezrawi, Azhar Sheer, Georgy
Bhardwaj, Aaditya Johnstone, David Shen, Qi Wen
Bharji, Amrita Kababji, Kenan Shen, Fiona
Bhula, Samina Kainth, Vaneet Shirazee, Shan
Bilkhu, Herman Karimi- Shahri, Kimiya Shorokhova, Yulia
Brem, Jacklyn Khajishvili, Elizbar Shum, Nickolas
Burslem, Joshua Khan, Khadijah Siavashnejad, Erfan
Calder, Matthew Kharchenko, Iegor Sidhu, Roop
Campbell, Cicely Kolosowski, Robert Situ, Ricky
Caruana, Vincenzo Kondi, Klajdi Sivagnanasundram, Subarna
Caschetto, Johncarlo Korkmaz, Basak Snow, Spencer
Cavaliere, John Michael Korneev, Alexandr Soper, Skyler
Chandrakumar, Vishva Kwok, Michelle Spina, Michael
Chandrakumar, Sajeetha Lal, Meena Steen, Matthew
Chandrasekaran, Nithiyasri Lambos, Maria Suntharalingam, Nishanth
Chen, Lei Lazic, Tara Syed, Mujeeb
Chen, Yi Fan Lee, Suk Tafuro, Matthew
Chiarot, Alexander Lee, Ryen Takai, Rumina
Choeying, Tenzin Liang, Meng-Yang Tannerya, Luke
Chronopoulos, Peter Little, Andrew Tashfi, Rafat
Chu-A-Kong, Christopher Longo, Robert Tatyosian, Yerchan
Ciufo, Jonathan Luke, Dylan Tea, Richard
Co, Julianna Luo, Rebecca Tran, Cindy
Dai, Jimmy Machula, Arina Tran, David
D'Assisi, Julianna Mahendran, Ragave Tran, Alexander
Davis, Julian Mahilrajan, Navein Tran, Jonathan
De Luca, Erica Manoharan, Luckshina Tripon, Mark
Desousa, Joshua Marasigan, Robert Tsatsos, Nikolas
Di Stefano, Andrew Maravilla, Abigail Tsekhovaya, Evgeniya
Dimitriu, Gary Martinstyne, Jonathan Turcotte, Samuel
Doan, Ha Medeiros, Emily Van, An
Dori, Michael Mincevska, Isabella Vasiliu, Eleni
Duggan, Jack Mohamed, Omer Vidmar, David
Ebrahimi, Mohammadamin Mohammad, Hamza Vigna, Antonio
Elliott, Zachary Muhammad, Arhum Walker, Christoforos
El-Sayed, Sari Nazarian, Sajad Winarta, Dominique
Eren, Ikbal Nguyen, Phong Wu, Jie
Fonseca, Nicholas Nguyen, Thi Thuy Hang Xiao, Xiaotong
Fu, Mozhuang Noroozian, Kian Xie, Yuxing
Fulford, Raelene Nusinovich, Anat Xue, Haihong
Gandhi, Yuvaansh Oldfield, Allison Ye, Natalie
Gedney, Connor Onishi, Takuma Yousafzai, Shershah
Gedney, Mitchell Pandurevic, Milan Zahid, Isha
Geraci, Elisa Paramasivam, Thuvaraka Zhang, Jiuxiao
Ghazali, Omer Parbhu, Jasmattie Zhang, Genghao
Girgis Wahby, Freddy Patel, Ishika Zhang, Dabin
Gnydjenko, Brendan Patel, Sameha  
Gobimanoharan, Piravien Patel, Hrithik  
Entrepreneurship students on Dean's Honour List
Abdelhamid, Hadeer Hans, Michelle Pammett, Dylan
Agarwal, Anuj Hazlett, Noah Patel, Bhavika
Allibhai, Myesha Heilbron, Anasofia Patel, Karina
Amdur, Jesse Heng, Mardy Prabhu, Megan
Aristocrat, Victoria Hoene, Aysia Pushparajan, Diluxan
Bacal, Evan Hong, Qiaoming Quintilian, Dominic
Bamdadinejad, Faraz Isaev, Tomer Raitakari, Nicole
Barbash, Aisha Jayakkumar, Supothanan Roumelis, Christopher
Bernaus, Lukas Jhutty, Jashan Sage, Coralie
Botyrius, Lina Jno-Baptiste-Stewart, Jahleel Salvador Garcia, Marcel
Cao, Xiang Kamaleswaran, Aravinthan Sciaraffa, Arianna
Chan, Marco Kemper, Jacob Shafiq, Laiba
Cordova Baca, Andrea Keykhosravi-Haghighi, Daniel Sidhu, Jasmin
Corindia, Mattea Khan, Nafisa Silvestri, Brady
Da Silva, Pamela Kressibucher, Natasha Slipacoff, Jordan
Delgadillo, Eduardo Kvasni, Sarah Suwanda, Karin
Difruscio, Nicholas Lantos, Gabriel Taing, Seak Hav
DiMenna, Ally Latino, Sarah Tamrakar, Aashrayae
Dion, Victoria Lucban, Louisse Renalin Tran, Sang
D'Souza, Dolores Magloire, Adam Trivedi, Dhara
Fortier, Aiden Manji, Asad Tzortzis, Kristina
Grant, Brandon Manoharan, Shundin Wang, Daoxin
Greenberg, Jeremy Moscillo, Vanessa Woo, Alexander
Grewal, Dilveer Murgan, Ioana You-Ten, Yann
Ha, David Pai, Gopalkrishna Zaman, Isthia
Global Management Studies students on Dean's Honour List
Abdulali, Mustafa Ho, Chris Prajapati, Umang
Abdul-Rawoof, Anas Holtzman, Matthew Prangan, Czarina
Abelha, Kyle Hoque, Fardina Pronio, Eric
Abou-Hatoum, Joseph Houshan, Jennifer Puchta, Rebeka
Afful, Andy Huang, Chantal Qasim, Saaniya
Ahmed, Zina Huczek, Samantha Qureshi, Hammna
Akingbola, Emmanuel Hussain, Aun Qureshi, Qasim
Al Kak, Lana Ilori, Faith Rahnama, Amin
Alam, Nadia Iskander, Kerollos Rajanakumar, Raahavi
Alchnos, Amber Israilov, Orel Ramirez, Joseph
Ali, Muhammad Isri, Alicea Ramos, Nicole
Ali, Abeha Jadhir, Gursagar Rasskazova, Polina
Ali, Sohaib Jalal, Sarah Rathnajothi, Janakgan
Ali, Yahya Jam, Kourosh Ravikanthan, Keenan
Alim, Md Jammal, Malak Zainab Razi, Maher
Ameen, Lauren Jarvenpaa, Josiah Rehal, Ramneek
Amjad, Shanza Jayant, Yuvna Rehan, Zunaira
An, Tony Johal, Jagroop Reina Thamby, Carolina
Anderson, Noah Johnson, Syerra Rieger, Miranda
Anil, Anish Juman, Safia Robelo, Ralf Jared
Anker, Rebecca Kachaluba, Diana Rocca, Alexia
Anteneh, Tsillat Kandola, Kirandeep Rodrigues, Paula
Anwar, Nikolas Kang, Jaiveer Rodriguez, Eduardo
Aparicio, Chiara Karapetyan, Hripsime Roy, Ankita
Ariba, Anika Karim, Riva Ruscica, Giuseppe
Arora, Ananya Kaur, Harneet Rushdi, Ahmed
Assaf, Carole Khan, Sameya Saduf, Halla
Athwal, Tarnvir Khan, Bushra Safi, Zahbiullah
Ayenew, Beruk Khan, Saad-Bin-Zahid Sahoo, Raghav
Azad, Melika Khan, Shuchita Saito, Lauren
Azher, Muhammad Khan, Araze Salah, Nadya
Azizi, Arash Khan, Asma Salih, Mohanad
Bains, Kiranpreet Khan, Dur-E-Shehwar Jahangir Salinas Contento, Adam
Balchi, Youssef Khan, Zarmeen Salloum, Rabie
Barredo, Kevin Khan, Muhammad Salman, Yashal
Barrett, Dysan Khan, Khadija Salter, Alexandra
Bartak, Alan Khatri, Asha Samad, Muhammad
Basilio, Jinnette Kim, Erik Samrodia, Saudah
Bath, Satveer Kingsly, Katherine Samuel, Eyosias
Batra, Akaash Ko, Cameron Sandhu, Jasleen
Bayter, Anwar Kohilal, Kimberlee Saqr, Waleed
Bhumra, Sahiba Kohli, Meghna Sathiyamoorthy, Kirusan
Borges, Steffan Kolla, Vinmaya Satkunanathan, Arani
Brar, Harkarn Kondel, Devak Scimemi, Leonardo
Bui, Trang Korostin, Daniela Sedaghat, Cyrus
Burns, James Kosowan, Leah Selvan, Nevithan
Cabaluna, John Paolo Kot, Natalia Selvanayagam, Aharane
Cabral, Lauren Austin Krupat, Ryan Sergerie, Mykael
Calero, Mauricio Kular, Harneet Servideo, Patrick
Campos, Alana Kumar, Pallavi Sgromo, Matthew
Cao, Yi Ling Kusha, Michael Shahani, Yutika
Cao, Hai Lin Kwan, Ho Man Shakil, Rabia
Caria, Andrea Kwan, Michelle Shalca, Adriano
Caroleo, Annabella Lam, Marco Shams, Ayaana
Cartier, Sarah Lamba, Gaurang Shanmuganathan, Nirusha
Castro, Karolina Lang, Joshua Sharief, Sarah
Ceman, Samra Lau, Chun Ting Sharma, Nandini
Chalhoub, Jaafar Lee, Neville Sharma, Mili
Chatwal, Saheba Lee Him, Adam Shastri, Shravan
Chaudhry, Taimoor Lee Pack, Brandon Shen, Xiao
Cheang, Wing Shek Leung, Chase Shen, Hai Lin
Chehime, Nehme Li, Jiahao Shessel, Mark
Chen, Sixin Li, Brian Shiekh, Tariq
Chen, Jason Liao, Sammi Shields, Nathan
Chen, Samuel Lien, Shayla Shimanovsky, Elizabeth
Cheng, Denise Linhares, Joshua Shin, Dong-Soo
Chiappetta, Gabriel Liu, Victoria Shoemaker, Mark
Chilkorkian, Marsil Liu, Jiaxuan Sidhu, Harvir
Ching, Lam Hong Kevin Liu Tuon, Katty Sidhu, Harleen
Chirila, Sophia Lu, Amanda Sierra Landinez, Christian
Chobotaru, Joshua Lum, Brianna Silao, Kaitlann
Chodri, Sana Maamari, Dimitri Singh, Amber
Chu, Brandon Mac, Cindy Singh, Aarish
Chung, Brian Madrid, Reinzo Singh, Karan
Clarke, Alexis Mahendran, Ashviyah Singh, Manjot
Contento, Noah Mahmood, Rumaisa Singh, Simran
Contractor, Eva Mak, Norman Sitchon, Alan Paul
Cornacchia-Tanga, Sophia Makarov, Alexey Sivaneyachanthi, Arani
Cultraro, Taylor Malhi, Shubhreet Sivasubramaniam, Kirishan
Custadillo, Ian Malhi, Navreet Sivasubramaniam, Kibishan
Dalal, Sarah Malik, Mohammad Skydanov, Illia
D'Alessandro, Giuseppe Mansour, Jouelle Smith, Sonia
D'Andrea, Ugo Markakos, Daniel Sobati, Hamaseh
Dass, Vivak Marquez Garcia, Maria Sofi, Ergi
Dave, Mit Marte-Henriquez, Fernando Soriano, Juan
Deol, Babneet Martin, Madalyn Sowka, Erika
Devasagayam, Jevon Maryam, Aqsa Srebot, Jordan
Dewhirst, Teagan Marzouk, Youssef Srikugathasan, Pradeep
Dey, Parag Mavi, Prabhjot Stachiw, Kayla
Dhalwani, Jehan Mazomenos, Olivia Stainton, Nathaniel
Dhanjal, Meharlal McDonald, Matthew Stanic, Ksenija
Dhillon, Muneet Mehrabi, Ali Stankov, Anja
Dhillon, Jasleen Mehta, Neel Sukhinin, Egor
Dhingra, Jatin Mehta, Virag Sukhoo, Anisa
Di Biase, Loreana Melnik, Tristan Sumar-Raza, Issa
Di Nizio, Joseph Mifarreg, Keannee Sy, Gervace Leif
Di Tomaso, Gregory Miglani, Sonia Tai, Valerie
Din, Haroon Mikroulis, Marisa Tang, Shutong
Dishy, Yishai Milligan, Kimberly Tavakkoli, Neda
Dixon, Shane Minhas, Deepinder Teixeira, Oscar
Dmitrieva, Daria Mirza, Atiqua Tellian, Christopher
Do, Karen Mistry, Aaliya Thanabalasingam, Prashanth
Doan, Pham My Quyen Mithani, Aayushi Thavarajah, Jazena
Dod, Ramneet Mody, Riday Theivendran, Saaruja
Does, Nicholas Molica-Lazzaro, Gianpaolo Thirunavukkarasu, Hirusa
Durie, Adam Moore, Liam Thomas, Sharon
Durrani, Raza Morton, Stuart Tieu, Kevin
Elahi, Hassan Moss, Jenaye Touch, Sang Var Pich
Elangkumaran, Pranavan Muraca, Robert Tram Shen, Anthony
Elkhoury, Carol Nabi, Thofik Tran, Jolie
Eshesh, Lobna Naidoo, Dhiren Tsementzis, Vasilios
Faheem, Anam Narchi, Giulia Tucci, Jessica
Fallone, Ashley Nassereddine, Nader Turan, Ahmet
Farabi, Asif Naumovski, Emily Uddenberg, Emmanuel
Fatima, Huria Nava Sanchez, Anakaren Undyantara, Chantale
Feeny, Sara Nguyen, Jenny Valencia Montoya, Nicolas
Feng, Jiashi Nguyen, Derrick Vaz, Victoria
Fernandes, Matthew Nietvelt, Frank Vella, Joseph
Fernandez, Lance Oliveira, Emily Vuong, Khanh
Fok, Daisy Ka-Yan Orr, Katherine Wai, Chun Yan
Franco, Ivan Osman, Hisham Walia, Harsimran
Franzese, Joseph Ou Yang, Guo Ying Walker, Mariette
Gabatino, Hyra-Grace Ouattara, Myriam Wong, Carman
Garside, Harrison Ozimko, Christina Wong, Joseph
Gerrow, Nicholas Pakulski, Christopher Wong, Alisha
Ghafoor, Sarah Panczenko, Michael Wood, Owen
Ghai, Jaskaran Papadakos, Vasilia Wrixon, Eric
Ghantous, Julianna Parbhakar, Rishib Wu, Jessica
Gill, Amber Parekkattil, Kevin Xiao, Jackie
Gill, Taylor Park, Erica Yohannes, Lidya
Gjyzeli, Britni Pasemko, Parker Youhana, Arthur
Gnaneswaran, Ashana Pasqualino, Francesco Younder, Christian
Godwin, Adrian Patel, Sweta Young, Brent
Graham, Jordyn Patel, Shivani Yousif, Claudia
Granata, Gianluca Patel, Komal Yu, Yuan Yin
Grewal, Navnish Patel, Lisa Yu, Yunzhong
Grewal, Amrit Pathak, Nandini Yuan, Helen
Grewal, Manveer Pathmanathan, Aran Zagury, Omri
Gurttita, Sachit Pavlovic, Maksim Zamani Sani, Zagros
Hafeez, Ammaarah Peng, Xiangchen Zarros, Spyridon
Hall-Oerton, Coral Perruzza, Marco Zenkevicius, Tauras
Hamid, Zachary Persad, Nicole Zhan, Sharon
Harding, Ryan Persaud, Jada Zhang, Huawen
Hassan, Sara Pissaris, Matthew Zhou, Mayling
Hassen, Hamdi Plant, Jaime  
Human Resources Management students on Dean's Honour List
Abdally, A-Jamel Hamdy, Kareem Perera, Natasha
Abdullah, Hiba Haque, Md Ayman Pham, Thuy Linh
Abu-Shawar, Randa Harirchi, Saba Philpotts, Givoni
Ah Chin, Andrew Hasan, Fabiha Pileggi, Vittoria
Alcantara, Vanessa Ho, Michael Piwovarova, Yekaterina
Ali, Hamza Ho, Christine Policicchio, Grace
Amaleswaran, Sabreina Homatopoulos, Panayioti Qureshi, Hamza
Armas, Ximena Hossain, Anika Rajadurai, Vinijaah
Armishaw, Ben Huang, Ruoning Ramanan, Keerthikaa
Arumugam, Methunaa Husseini, Laila Rambharack, Nadine
Auld, Cayla Hyatt, Kathryn Ramesh, Shambavei
Bach, Julie Ierullo, Alexandra Rashad, Aneesah
Bahia, Taranjeet Imbrogno, Lauren Reed, Samantha
Balancio, Jerome Ingram, Graeme Richard'S, Shamaul
Baleswaran, Shomya Ismail, Nora Rokita, Victoria
Barma, Spencer Jardon, Rebecca Romagnuolo, Bradley
Barton, Kendra Jawanda, Manjyot Rotondi, Mia
Bashmanian, Perla Jeganraj, Varuni Rui, Joyanna
Baskaran, Tharsha Kallan, Amy Ruseva, Selena
Basrah, Sherena Kapadia, Neerali Sangha, Simar
Beckford, Marsha Karczewska, Julia Sani, Bushra
Bedi, Arvind Karp, Khalia Sathananthan, Sinthuyaa
Behan, Amarpreet Kashmiri, Shifa Sattaur, Alisa
Benipal, Guneet Khaleel, Farah Savva, Leandros
Bessissou, Omar Khan, Aleema Servideo, Vanessa
Bhardwaj, Sukriti Khan, Sarah Shabsove, Dahlia
Bhowmik, Nandini Kim, Hye Ji Shah, Zainib
Biryuk, Sergey Kopalakrishnan, Abiraami Shahbaz, Aasia
Boodram, Anjalika Kumar, Muskan Sharma, Aayushi
Brown, Megan Landolfi, Sarah Sherman, Joshua
Bulbulia, Aamina Lee, Ina Shrestha, Samin
Bunag, Gabriella Lee, Won Il Shrirajh, Praveetha
Caravaggio, Erica Li, Nicole Siddiqui, Muhammad
Carnevale, Mia Li, Huilin Sidhu, Davena
Carrabau, Simon Lin, Winnie Singh, Angilea
Chacko, Reieona Lok, Amanda Sivakumaran, Abeera
Chang, Yanling Luangkhot, Nicholas Sivakumaran, Abeenah
Chaves, Roman Luong, Darien Sivanathan, Pranavan
Cheema, Jasmin Ly, Tony Sivaranjith, Nishani
Chen, Kin Yan Andy Ly, Michelle Snegirov, Nicole
Chen, Linxi Ma, Jessica Sobhan, Amena
Cheng, Joey Mahadaya, Jathika Soukaris, Stephanie
Chow, Ka Jing Malfara, Sophia Stenka, Alexandra
Choy, Victoria Mankaryous, Daniel Sugumaran, Piranavie
Chu, Jonathan Manowar, Farah Surujpaul, Kimberly
Concepcion, Kiara Martins, Jessica Tairoski, Michael
Cortes, Ralph Justin Mascarenhas, Leah Tang, Phung
Cua, Andrea Mathews, Tanya Tariq, Ramisha
Cuda, Gian Angelo McSweeney, Sarah Thanenthira, Katherine
Curtis, Cynthia Mendoza, Marianne Thavarajah, Bavisha
Deedat, Mariyah Mihailovic, Andjela Therunavukarasu, Bharkavi
Despacio, Gabrielle Minuti, Veronica Thomas, Samantha
Dhillon, Bubneet Mirza, Maham Tilemans, Lauren
Dinh, Annie Mitri, Laura Titkai, Erin
Disalvo, Amber Mohabir, Aaron To, William
Dizon, Ellaine Mohanathas, Jeneevan Tolentino, Joecelle
Dogino, Nicole Montico, Amanda Tomaszewski, Melanie
Du, Wei Mrvaljevic, Stefanija Tran, Johnson
Edmondson, Maia Mussa, Aliabid Truong, Michelle
Eriamiantor, Omoruwa Nah, Seohyang Tu, Yukie
Espaldon, Isabelle Najarali, Aliya Vassyukova, Lyudmila
Faridi, Saeid Nasser, Malika Vo, Phong
Faridi, Eesha Negussie, Gabriel Wang, Jiaming
Fawzy, Sara Ngo, Sidney Wibowo, Aditya
Fazel, Ghazal Nguyen, Julie Wu, Heris
Ferguson, Victoria Nidhi, Anisha Xia, Yuan
Frazer, Emily Niranjan, Parvatha Xie, Jonathan
Gaind, Kajal Noga, Joanna Yang, Michelle
Gallo, Eryka Nwaogu, Akunna Yao Li, Meliza
Gebremichael, Eskinder Olbino, Naomi Yau, Emily
Ghobrial, Alex Orlando, Julia Yazdanpanah, Golsa
Gill, Simran Out, Kevin Younes, Nassime
Gomez Boitel, Patricia Pannu, Savreet Yuan, Amy
Grewal, Sahej Panopio, Isabel Yue, Gillian
Haidari, Sorya Parmar, Ikemjot Zaidi, Umey
Halkow, Roxana Patel, Rukaiya Zaki, Rabia
Law and Business students on Dean's Honour List
Abarrota, Caitlyn Gaudino, Nadia Oates, Devon
Agustin, Hannah Gabrielle Geddes, Alex O'Brien, Martin
Alam, Kazi Gerlock, Jordan Padda, Navreen
Alfano, Simona Gill, Nimrit Parmar, Justin
Al-Khafaji, Sanarya Golec, Mateusz Patel, Jonah
Alsaad, Nisreen Golich, Ema Pelkonen, Joshua
Altobello, Patricia Gomez, Alandra Pereira, Ethan
Ameer, Saarah Gregory, Jaden Perott, Milaun
Anand, Namya Grewal, Harkirat Petrucci, Angelica
Antenucci, Michael Gudh, Japneet Pilieci, Jessica
Antonyuk, Alexander Halden, Jason Popescu, Razvan
Arulappu, Gena Han, Tong Jing Raessi, Tara
Aulakh, Shaunvir Hancock, Geordie Rai, Jasneet
Aziz, Syawash Hasan, Syed Ram, Amanda
Baghaee, Jian Hassanali, Tra-Cmarie Rampertab, Ashley
Baig, Tamoor Hedayati-Shalkouhi, Ali Randhawa, Deepinder
Balkaran, Kevin Hetti Mudalige, Oshani Rarick, Kyle
Beraki, Rodas Ibrahim, Wajeeha Rashad, Soola
Beshi, Bekim Ismail, Safa Rasie, Tania
Bhagaria, Kainaat Jafri, Mariam Ratos, Austin
Bhamrah, Mehar Jayasuriya, Nishka Rehman, Usaid
Bianchi, Isabella Johal, Tania Rehman, Ibrahim
Bishai, Raphaella Josevski, Alexander Rezaei, Kevin
Boukherouaa, Zineb Kamalakaran, Vaisnavi Rix, Erin
Boulrice, Jason Karambatos, Matthew Roche, Donovan
Brabaharan, Chaadana Khodikian, Silva Roheemun, Bibi Nailah
Britcher, Mya Kimevski, Matthew Sadeghi, Kian
Brown, Shanoya Koca, Margaret Sajwani, Shamsa
Buffa, Nadia Kolar, Dimitri Salmena, Sabrina
Bulsara, Rani Koritar, Ayla Sarmiento, Jaya
Cadarette, Adam Kugapalan, Ashvanth Sarovic, Ivana
Campbell, Terissa Kular, Kabindeep Sarvaiya, Nachiketsinh
Cao, Li Kumar, Jatin Sayed Ahmed, Omar
Carey, Max Lacey, Darren Scarlato, Andrew
Chalatov, Michelle Lamont, Avery Sharipova, Alina
Chamas, Nabih Lamothe, Britney Siddique, Ausaf
Chan, Joanne Larcina, Adam Sidhu, Tanmeet
Chauhan, Manjot Leccese, Sara Sikder, Sohinee
Choudhry, Mahek Lee, Jason Sinha, Kashvi
Chu, Justin Lingtsang, Kunsang Sinnarasa, Pranavikka
Colecchia, Sofia Lukic, Filip Sirmalis, Nicholas
Corber, Warren Lukyanovich, Sergey Sirota, Naomi
Cote, Daniel Maclean, Callum Sohi, Ashveer
Dallaire, William Majithia, Tejal Soranno, Giuseppe
De Rose, Daniele Mak, Annkie Stonkus, Justin
Deghim, Olivia Malik, Taha Stubbins, Emma
Del Duca, Giovanna Mamish, Sahar Swaffer, Emma
Del Duca, Francesca Manko, Manmeet Takacs, Michelle
Dela Rosa, Mary Louise Marchione, Makenzie Tarape, Samantha Joan
Deng, Jessica Martins, Jason Teja, Ali
Dhaliwal, Gurleen Marwaha, Vareena Teng Hin Voon, Aaron
Dhillon, Sachreet McKenzie, Katherine Tziretas, Victoria
Dhillon, Harsimran Merwar, Gurshan Ubhi, Jotroop
Duong, Julie Miller, Mitchell Urie, Liam
Egeh, Hodo Min, Haeun Vaseghi, Aiden
El Shobokshy, Malak Mohammadzadeh, Newsha Walker, Emily
Feetham, Ceilidh Mohan, Myuri Woldemichael, Bisrat
Fiocco, Julia Moradfar, Athena Wood, Eric
Fischer, Caroline Morley, Megan Wu, Zhi Qi
Fluke, Nolan Moussaed, Andrea Yankov, Natasha
Gajowniczek, Wiktoria Muccilli, Madeleine Yeretsian, Tawnia
Galle, Daniel Nagpaul, Simrun Young, Omari
Gallo, Thomas Neto-Schorsch, Tchissola Zaheer, Eesha
Gandhi, Serena Nikas, Kennedy Zahid, Ayena
Garcha, Simran Nikolaou, Andrew  
Marketing Management students on Dean's Honour List
Abdullahi, Najih Grewal, Tajeshan Panah, Reza
Abid, Mayesha Grieco, Adam Papa, Nicholas
Acutina, Shem Grinchpan, Simon Papaevangelidis, Nicole
Aggarwal, Janvi Guevara, Jack Papakonstantino, Zoe
Ahmed, Yousuf Guirgis, Karim Papernick, Jordan
Ahmed, Aeshah Guzman, Melynie Paramasivam, Bavan
Aidid, Muna Ha, Phillip Park, Sejin
Akhter, Noma Ha, Thao Parreno, Arvin
Alakhras, Rawan Habib, Rohana Patel, Abdullah
Alfred, Walter Hamam, Mariam Patel, Sahil
Ali, Adeena Hamayun, Kiran Perrin, Katherine
Ali, Mohammed Hamid, Kareem Petrela, Anna
Ali-Mohammad, Daniyal Hamilton, Jaydon Pham, Matthew
Al-Khatib, Reem Harari, Eden Phan, Alex
Allan, David Harduwar, Vanessa Pimiskern, Solange
Alli, Nadeya Hari, Sophia Poirier, Ethan
Almawlawi, Hussain Hattori Phillips, Maya Pollak, Alyssa
Almuzaini, Falak He, Michael Prabhu, Shashank
Al-Zayat, Fares He, Stella Pulido Hernandez, Kevin
Amin, Pedrum Hearne, Madeline Purcar, Filip
Anabtawi, Camar Heinz, Olivia Putra, Ryan
Andreakos, Peter Hickey, Grace Puvaneswararajan, Abbinajya
Antonitti, Erica Ho, Stephanie Qubti, Melissa
Aragon, Nevin James Ho, Nicole Quiogue, Geena
Araujo, Sabrina Ho, Bradley Quon, Michelle
Araujo, Julianne Ho Shue, Jasmine Rafiei-Nejad, Maryam
Argueta, Abygail Hoang, Long Rahman, Raisa
Arjin, Pravin Hrecinic, Darius Rajeswaran, Nevaitha
Armstrong, Luke Hrytsevich, Nikita Rajkumar, Jathushan
Asad, Rida Hsiung, Jian-Wei Rambissoon, Raheem
Atanassov, Victor Hu, Chun Wai Nathania Ramwa, Dominic
Aytac, Sena Hu, Vivien Rasekhi-Azmi-Sabet, Niki
Azad, Syeda Hu, Helen Ratnakumar, Rishiharann
Azhar, Umar Huang, Jiaxin Raveendran, Ashvin
Balian, Jada Hughes, Brandon Ravichandran, Yathushan
Balzan Gutierrez, Pedro Husain, Syed Raymond, Brooklyn
Bancerz, Ann Marie Hussain, Sheikh Reaume, Alyssa
Bandiera, Daniela Hussain, Tasneem Reinoso Santillan, Adriana
Bang, Jenny Huynh, Kelly Reyes, Ryan Miguel
Basit, Mohammad Ianco, Stacey Reyes, Avi-Joy
Baskaran, Sathurjan Ibrahimi, Maisam Reyes, Aaron
Beadle, Ellis Ingham, Charlotte Rizzotto, Mark
Behara, Jacob Ipekci, Kerem Rodger, Jordyn
Bekpassov-Cassim, Hamza Ireton, Shayne Romano, Gabriella
Belvedere, Luke Ishmam, Yeazmil Ahsan Rotondo, Daniel
Benazzi, Julia Ismail, Anisa Rozario, Ria
Berenzon, Patricia Israeli, Tyler Sachedina, Safiya
Bhagratty, Faresha Jackson, Joshua Safa, Amatul
Bhamber, Randeep Jahangir, Sarah Saffari, Mehregan
Bhamra, Simran Janmohamed, Ziyaan Sahota, Jeevan
Bhogal, Kiran Jawaid, Sana Sai, Ryan
Bhullar, Humpreet Jawed, Maham Saidzada, Ayesha
Bianchini-Riccardi, Charlotte Jeyakumaran, Jenushek Saini, Puneet
Biasucci, Stefan Jhajj, Rajneet Sakvarelidze, Lianna
Bissonauth, Dilesh Jhand, Nipunbir Salesi, Ashkan
Blancaflor, Aaron Gabriel Jin, Kevin Saliba, Badr
Blazanovic, Nikolina Johal, Jasneet Salvador, Kaitlyn
Blumberg, Allana-Rae Jones, Dylan Samra, Simrin
Boerstra, Aidan Jordan, Rory Samra, Navjot
Bolen, Elaine Ju, Yating Sandal, Tanvir
Brito, Jesse Judek, Leo-Maximilian Sandhu, Khushreet
Brown, Kaitrina Kam, Tiana Sandhu, Jasmine
Brown, Marcus Kam, Sheryl Sandhu, Sonia
Burathoki, Nimisha Kannampuzha, Christopher Sanfilippo, Kayla
Burathoki, Naisha Kaplan, Jackson Santaguida, Michael
Burigana, Sergio Karatu, Alimat Santos-Mota, Kayla
Butchko, Marcos Keen, Gabriel Saqib, Aymen
Cacciotti, Arianna Khan, Mustafa Sawyer, David
Caracciolo, Giulia Khan, Muhammad Burhan Sayani, Anisa
Carson, Ryleigh Khatchadourian, Karlo Schapelhouman, Jakob
Carvalho, Jacqueline Khokhar, Talha Schepis, Marcus
Castellano, Sophia Kim, Jaehoon Schwarzbart, Aidan
Castelli, Matthew Kim, Laura Selvachandran, Sharuka
Castro, Krisalyn Kate Kim, Elizabeth Servello, Melissa
Cavallaro, Christopher Kimmerer, Erik Shadmani, Maryam
Chakraborty, Raima Kiriazis, Nickolas Shahid, Haseeb
Chan, Jowie Ko, Amy Shaikh, Zohra
Chan, Kenny Kreutz, Lea Shaikh, Fatima
Chang, An-Hsun Krishnaratnam, Gayathiri Sharda, Nitin
Chang, Melissa Kucab, Brooke Shehi, Klaidi
Chau, Manfred Kuru, Yasemin Sheikh, Harris
Cheema, Harcharn La, Rebecca Shepherd, James
Chen, Jessica Lac, Zerlina Shevchenko, Artem
Chen, Xiao Yu Lai, Clara Shim, Cameron
Chen, Evan Lakhani, Nikesh Shrestha, Jasmine
Chen, Felicia Lallani, Saahir Shtinberg, Roey
Cheung, Rocky Lally, Jasleen Siddiqui, Muhammad
Chiaino, Andrew Lam, David Siddiqui, Hadia
Chiang, I-Hsuan Lam, Sally Sidlacan, Christienne
Chin, Rachel Lawless, Elizabeth Sigalas-Selas, Christina
Chin-Quee, Brendan Lazzara, Sabrina Sigil, Alexandra
Chiu, Davina Le, Khanh Silva, Andrea
Cho, Minhyun Lecky, Oliver Singh, Sukhnit
Chojnowska, Blanka Leclerc, Eve Singh, Gurliv
Chopra, Diya Lee, Hyung Jin Sipsis, Constantinos
Chow, Anson Lee, Sarah Sisto, Adriana
Christensen, Alana Lee, Je Wook Sisto, Matthew
Christou, Konstantinos Lee, Sean Siu, Jeffrey
Chronopoulos, Maria Leong, Chanan Sivaruban, Bramyen
Chu, Vicky Leung, On Tung Smith, Caleb
Chui, Godfrey Lai Hin Levy, Tamar Sohi, Sumeet
Chung, Adrian Li, Yongxi Sokolicz, Tania
Cichon, Monica Lieu, Jaden Solanki, Yashil
Cichy, Sabina Lin, Jiageng Solmito, Laura
Cirillo, Hannah Lin, Helen Sousa, Jessica
Colaco, Elysia Linardi, Michael Spadafora, Alicia
Coombes, Danielle Lingum, Kyle Spadafora, Lucas
Corbo, Emilie Lipowski, Dominika Spence, Akilah
Coschino, Julia Lis, Peter Sreedharan, Sachin
Crane, Emily Liu, Baron Sribalan, Sujiban
Cristopoulous, Jonathan Loduca, Stefanie Sritharan, Abisshan
Critelli, Andrew Loi, Melissa Staszczyk, Natalia
Croft, Lauren Lu, Darren Stefanovic, Petar
Cunha, Filipe Lum, May-Ann Steinertas, Alysia
Da Silva, Tristan Luo, Amy Suarez, Kimberly
Dalwadi, Parth Luu, Cynthia Subaskaran, Devshanth
Dang, Randy Lysik-Machado, Jason Sun, Kevin
Dang, Helen Ma, Yanting Sung, Su
Dang, Phuong Ma, Hok Shun Syed, Mohammed
Dauginis, Ryan Macalalad, Shirley Anne Szarics, Marton
Davis, Jordan Macalintal, Johncedric Tamburri, Victoria
De Mel, Tianna Macdonald, Katherine Tan, Jocelyn
De Vera, Emily Macgillivray, Alexander Taye, Hermela
Del Mundo, Marvin James Mackenzie, Danielle Tayib, Bilkisa
Deng, Amanda Mahoney, Megan Te, Sherrona
Dev, Gurleen Malek, Iman Tenorio, Erwin
Devries, Chlorissa Malik, Aysha Thambirajah, Shamilan
Dhalla, Aliasghar Malik, Shanzey Thanabalasingam, Ragul
Dhanji, Alykhan Manalac, Antonette Thivyanath, Athmica
Dhillon, Eshan Mandarino, Edin Thomson, Michael
Dhillon, Jasmeet Manery, Brendan Timal, Jake
Dhookram, Randy Mann, Gurpreet To, Helen
Di Matteo, Maria Mano, Ashley Tohana-Belisle, Matthew
Ding, Chen Yang Mansoor, Marcus To-Lam, Cathy
Di-Ruscio, Annalisa Manzano, Camila Tong, Esther
Distasi, Noah Manzone, Fabio Torres Wiseman, Samuel
Dizon, Curtis Marasigan, Nicole Traister, Gabriel
Dos Santos, Erica Marcelo, Acelea Tran, Michelle
Doyle, Allyson Marchese, Christina Tran, Sarah
Drobenko, Andrew Marino, Sara Tran, Dung
Duarte, Jordan Marocco, Michelle Truong, Steven
Duff-Leotaud, Kenan Masand, Ritika Tsang, Hong Chai
Dufour, Nicolas Maski, Adam Tse, Brenda
Duong, Kent Matesic, Emily Tsugawa, Jonathan
Durhan, Mustafa McEwen-Jones, Brianna Turk, Bensu
Durstling, Alexandra McEwen-Jones, Kurtis Ulusoy, Mert
Earl, Celeste McMahon, Brenden Uzoff, Jivko
Edwards, Dennique Meanchoff, Michael Vaithilingam, Akilan
Eisavitazehkandi, Brittany Meczarski, Alexander Vargas, Mariana
Elisio, Sarah Melamed, Mor Vargas-Orozco, Kayla
Ermias, Fiona Mencarelli, Melissa Varghis, Mariam
Ezerzer, Maxwell Mengistu, Delinah Vasanthakumaran, Subecca
Fafinski, Sean Meraj, David Vaseekaran, Vyssnavi
Fainblum, Alexandra Mermer, Sharvin Vidakovic, Ivana
Fajardo, Bill Mesallati, Zyad Virk, Simran
Fares, Omar Miceli, Gianluca Vitale, Alberto
Faria, Kassandra Milani, Gabriel Vlahosotiros, Yerasimos
Farsang, Elizabeth Mindorff, Calhum Vlahosotiros, Stavros
Fayaz, Ryan Mohammed, Blaine Volpe, Quintin
Feasby, Taylor Molina Rojas, Aniel Vu, Minh
Felix, Aaron Moore, Olivia Wang, Kuan-Wen
Feng, Benny Morelli, Andrew Waraich, Angelina
Ferrao D'Souza, Merrill Muhammad, Maaria Wasserman, Jacqueline
Filippi, Dario Mulla, Farhan Wenner, Ami
Fiuza, Rachel Mullington, Jackson White, Elizabeth
Flowers, Monickqa Mumford Marilovic, Stefan William, Semi
Fong, Elaine Munroe, Andrew Wong, Joyce
Fonseca, Astrid Naim, Hawa Wong, Germaine
Foroozandeh, Shayan Nanda, Aneet Wong, Grace
Fortier, Jacques Naqvi, Nadia Wong, Kaylee
Franceschi, Michael Narwal, Bassie Wong, Anthony
Fuentes-Lamus, Sebastian Nasir, Amna Wright, Fiona
Gainer, Alexander Nassar, Dany Wu, Binghui
Galloro, Giuseppina Nayyer, Soha Wu, Jeremy
Gamboa, Halle Monica Nedaee, Morsal Yakubova, Maria
Gandhi, Kishan Nehme, Sarah Yan, Jeffrey
Ganeshwaran, Lanischan Nguyen, Linh Yaseri, Sofia
Gao, Peng Nguyen, Le Thuan Ye, Meng Xi
Gervais, Natasha Nguyen, Duong Yeung, Teresa
Gesell, Thomas Jr Nguyen, Alena Yeung, Wing Chi
Gideon, Justin Nguyen, Huong Yogeswaran, Yonisha
Gill, Jasmeet Nirmaiyan, Shahielan Zaidi, Syeda
Giordano, Francesco Norouzi, Arad Zakat-Roshandel, Parsa
Gioskos, Emily Nunes, Isabel Zamarai, Husnaa
Giritharan, Nevin Oliveira, Victoria Zang, Liam
Gnanasekaram, Luxmy Olsson, Evan Zaremba, Jack
Go, Nathan Ord, Jennifer Zhang, Cherry
Goldis, Jacob Orlovskii, Konstantin Zhao, Yucen
Goldlist, Shoshanna Pacheco, Nicholas Zhen, Elisa
Goldshtein, Michael Padilla, Sabrina Zhou, Elsie
Gomes, Allen Paez, Concepcion Zhu, Queenie
Goncalves, Amanda Palit, Rebant Zhu, David
Gosal, Jasleen Palumbo, Jenna Zilberman, Anhelika
Gregory, Andrew Pan, Justin Zinkiv, Viktor
Grennell, Haley Pan, Jia Wei Zografaki-Skourli, Panagiota
Real Estate Management students on Dean's Honour List
Abelido, Rea Harricharan, Andre Rohde, Sarah
Andrejuk, Hanna Henareh, Damon Rossi, Anthony
Artates, Irvine Hoang, Rosemary Rostankovski, Matthew
Azuelos, Yoel Ibarra, Ferdinand Saggu, Sundeep
Babaev, Elizabeth Idahosa, Osazuwa Sahi, Maryam
Badreddine, Kareem Innocente, Arianna Salazar Plaza, William
Battista, Gabriele Joy, Todd Sedu, Mohammad
Beaudoin, Alexandre Kadambamoorthy, Gowshika Shah, Rabeet
Bonanno, Daniele Kandamian, Serli Silver, Hayden
Bui Nguyen, David Katzouni, Tal Socci, Antonio
Burlon, Mathieu Kumarasothy, Ashmetha Stewart, Olivia
Cafua, Victoria Lecanda, John Paul Sul, Jioh
Cako, Adrian Lee, Brian Tam, Michael
Cardona-Fragale, Daniel Lee, Alexys Tang, Samantha
Cheng, Steven Macchione, Anthony Tao, Logan
Cieslak, Patrycja MacDowell, Matthew Ter-Mkrtchyan, Tigran
Clarke, Daniel Matienzo, John Tesfay, Milkias
Cornescu, Diana Minhas, Gagan Preet Tesolin, Daniel
Cunha, Marco Naamani, Stephanie Tiri, Gabriel
De Meneghi, Aidan Ngan, Ryan Tsigos, Marina
Di Donato, Joshua Nguyen, Tony Tsung, Marcus
Di Franco, Julian Nicoll, Muriah Venir, Adam
D'Urzo, Jessica Nobre, Quinn Vergovic, Milica
Eiras, Isabel Numan, Michael Vopni-Amer, Harrison
Fantin, Alexandra Oginni, Lois Wu, Anthony
Farahmand Farzaneh, Amir Ali Patel, Nero Yonan, Anne
Furlan, Nevis P Penney, Gabriel Younas, Swaira
Giunta, Joseph Rabalski, Dominik Yuen, Alexander
Goolcharran, Shane Reznik, Carolyn Zanette, Katrina
Granitto, Jason Rivera, Marisol Zec, Stefan
School of Business Management students on Dean's Honour List
Chmielowiec, Erica Meakavarnan, Thivyaa Zielinska, Jessica
Business Technology Management students on Dean's Honour List
Abbas, Haris George, Bradley Qamar, Mahliqa
Abdullahi, Niya Ghattas, Mario Qiu, Thomas
Abeygunawardena, Navod Ghobrial, Demiana Qureshi, Kasim
Abubacker, Mirza Gill, Rajvir Qureshi, Abdullah
Abukar, Isaaq Gortana, Luca Radivojevic, Marko
Abu-Shawar, Rania Grewal, Ajay Rafatpanah, Mandana
Adus, Basim Bedri Grewal, Sukhkaran Rahman, Niloy
Agrimor, Jonas Gunawan, Matthew Rahman, Azam
Ahashie, Eunice Esther D Ha, Bao Anh Rahman, Sk
Ahmad, Kayhaan Hanjani, Shayan Rahman, Mashruba
Ahmad, Yusra Hanji, Ron Rajahjeyam, Lavejan
Ahmaddi, Samir Hasria, Buneet Rajeswaran, Jascikan
Ahmed, Tahmid Hastick, Quiana Ramcharran, Devon
Ahmed Khan, Muhmmad Hidalgo, Jennifer Rana, Mohammad
Ahn, Daniel Ho, Kody Rane, Kunal
Akhtar, Mubashir Hsiung, Daniel Ranjitsingh, Aidan
Alali, Abdulaleem Htun, Than Min Rasool, Zayd
Alam, Md.Abrar Huang, Wenbo Raveendran, Sinduya
Alam, Nowrin Hui, Hermes Raza, Hassan
Aleksandroff, Nicholas Huynh, Richard Razo, Sabrina
Ali, Ishaq Hwang, Joseph Reinoso, Gregory
Ali, Hassham Ibrahim, Karim Richards, Griffin
Ali, Inam Ignatov, Presiyan Riddai, Mervin
Ali, Faraz Ilic, Nikola Rivera, Samantha
Ali-Mohammad, Saniya Imtiaz, Zulqarnain Rodriguez, Alexander
Ali-Mohammad, Faizan Ismailani, Ally Rombos, Alexandra
Alkhandak, Bayan Iurea, Andreea Rosanova, Jenna
Allaudin, Waleed Jacob, Solomon Rufo, Elimar
Allen, Kylle Jagroop Northey, Brandon Saberi, Meelad
Alli, Nathalia Jakovljevic, Peter Saeed, Zarwa
Alsabagh, Amjad Jamal, Wahid Safi, David
Alvi, Alina Janjua, Arqum Safi, Zainab
Anandarajah, Athithiya Javed, Sumaiya Sagabaen, Sarah
Anantharajah, Mathura Jayadharman, Anushun Sahota, Scarlett
Ansari, Ahmed Jayarajan, Aishvin Salonga, Brant Janos
Anton Luke, Nicho Jeevakaran, Nirojan Samuel Rajan, Melany
Anwar, Tahir Jeyabala Lingam, Kishomi Sandal, Ambay
Aparicio, David Jeyendran, Kuphitha Sangaralingam, Pravin
Appleton, Zachary Jiang, Winnie Sarmiento, Alexa Chelsea
Ardeshana, Kuldeep Jiang, Wenling Sarwar, Alfee
Arora, Ashlie Joseph, Ian Sasan, Varleen
Asif, Ayesha Joshi, Preet Sasuman, Victoria
Asif, Iman Kaid, Reem Sathiyasothy, Lacshan
Aslam, Aqib Kajenthiran, Krishan Sathiyendra, Neru
Asmalnana, Mariya Kaler, Sukhpreet Servidio, Daniella
Asokan, Ragavi Kalra, Harjas Shafique, Faseeh
Assi, Ishpreet Kamil, Nedim Shah, Meshwa
Astrella, Sofia Kanapathy, Bethany Shah, Adil
Atif, Rida Kar, Renee Shah, Nargis
Atif, Nida Karunakaran, Vinujaa Shah, Mohammad
Attalla, Joel Kaur, Simreet Shah, Devang
Aumentado, Tyra Mikhael Kazmi, Hamza Shah, Aarushi
Awan, Khadija Khalaj, Khashayar Shahid, Taha
Ayathurai, Jothiga Khan, Danish Shakeel, Malaika
Ayubi, Dorsa Khan, Hashim Shanmuganantham, Jathavi
Babu Rajendran, Anuska Khan, Hamza Sharimar, Mohammed
Badar, Hifza Khan, Zeeshah Sharma, Vipul
Badea, Victor Khan, Muhammed Sharma, Anshuman
Baig, Madihah Khyzhnyak, Taras Shash, Arif
Bakshi, Navjotkaran Kirmani, Mohammed Shehu, Halit
Balaji, Sai Shruti Kiruparajah, Nathushan Sheikh, Emad
Balram Roy, Nadia Kivaev, Jason Shih, Cameron
Bansal, Siddhant Knezic, Andrej Shihab, Ameerah
Baraich, Gagandeep Kooner, Balraj Shingadia, Tara
Basha, Saif Kooner, Harkeerat Shirafi, Mujeeb
Bautista, Jeffrey Krapivsky, Moshe Shver, Lauren
Bautista, Macario Kumar, Sonia Siddique, Sameed
Bemat, Talha Kuo, Vanessa Yu Jen Siddiqui, Fahad
Bemient, Sara Lacap, Nino Dave Siddiqui, Emaad
Bent, Katrice Law, Terence Siddiqui, Faraz
Bhullar, Manroop Law Wu, Jason Sidhu, Avjeet
Bhuptani, Tej Le, Andrew Signorella, Dante
Bhuttay, Harneer Le, Bao Benny Sihra, Manvir
Bielza, Daniel Lee, Katelyn Silveira, Rudelle
Bisiesto, Francesco Lee, Dyan Simm, Matthew
Bogolyubova, Yaroslavna Lee, Kaylin Simonovic, Ana
Botros, Andrew Leung, Jason Singh, Aron
Boyle, Connor Levin, Karina Singh, Daniella
Brar, Yuvraj Levina, Jessica Sinicyn, Alexandr
Brennan, Devan Lewis, Dekara Sipesivaselva, Dhanushan
Brooks, Matthew Li, Xiaomei Sirna, Peter
Brown, Ian Li, Kemeng Sirohi, Navya
Bui, Randy Lin, Michael Sirotkin, Dennis
Bush, Matthew Lin, Jonathan Sivakumar, Sharuga
Butts, Renaya Liu, Qianting Sivananthan, Eladchiya
Cao, William Loh, Eric Sivananthan, Vernon
Casilla, Marc-Angelo Lubana, Parneet Sivasubramaniam, Senthuran
Ceha, Yovana Luo, David Slavnyy, Daniel
Chadha, Moulik Ly, Anthony Sohail, Kashaf
Chalissery, Justin Lyssiakov, Victor Sohi, Pawandeep
Chandla, Baljit Ma, Chun Ming Sribalu, Shanthosh
Chau, Yeon Madah, Mohammad Sribavan, Aarani
Chaudhry, Zahoor Madassa, Nehru Sriharan, Mathusan
Chaudry, Zahil Mahajan, Chaitnya Sripalan, Piranavan
Chaudry, Saad Mahendralingam, Swetha Sriskantharajah, Mithulaan
Chavez, John Daniel Mahmood, Naila Sriskantharajah, Kubaeran
Chen, Zhen Mai, Thomas Sritharan, Shathushaa
Chen, Veronica Makentherakumar, Pirakash Srivatsa, Tanvi
Chen, Bairu Malik, Muhammad Basil Steinberg, Hayden
Chen, Deven Maltese, Marina Stetco, Nicolas
Chen, Shengwei Maminta, Marcus Su, Hao Hua
Cheng, Alexis Mann, Jasnoor Sudan, Suraj
Cheung, William Manzato, Christian Sue, Deanna
Chinnery, William Maranan, Robert Christian Suhindan, Piraveen
Chirayath, Janet Maranan, Robert Christopher Suresh, Rohit
Cho, Timothy Marwaha, Raveen Syed, Wadood Hasan
Choi, Hunter Maskey Tamang, Astha Syed, Hadi
Chong, Se Wha Maulucci, Kirsten Syed Mohammad, Huzaifa
Chong, Jordan Mazumder, Puja Tahir, Usman
Chowdhury, Nabhan McQuillan, Sean Tahmid, Faieq
Chowdhury, Amina Mehta, Vinay Talat, Wajeeha
Chua, Jose Mehta, Amin Tam, Yan Chit
Chudgar, Simran Memon, Ayaan Tan, Johndel
Chung, Jacqueline Mendes, Lucas Tanczak, Volodymyr
Connell, Ryan Mengesha, Teddy Tang, Elliott
Copeman, Benjamin Mercado, Ethan Tani, Abdillahi
Cordero, Justin Matthew Miah, Mahin Tanjuakio, Andrew
Cozzella, Victoria Minassie, Moses Tariq, Amna
Creechan, Carter Miranda, Lovelle James Tarique, Javerya
Culligan, Murray Mirza, Momina Tasnim, Lamia
Custodio, Victor Mirza, Mohammed Tavares, Michael
Dafopoulos, Alexander Mithwani, Zain Tenn, Gabriel
Dantas Lima, Ana Paula Mohamed, Musab Tesolin, David
Darvish, Kavian Mohammad, Aahil Tharmarajah, Anjuthan
David, Grace Divine Mohammed, Rafa Thayaparan, Thiviya
David, Andrea Mosaddeque, Fahim Thevamanoharan, Rajeesan
D'Costa, Jessica Mousa, Nour Thevarajan, Thinesh
D'Cruze, Julian Mujahid, Mehwish Thompson, Wesley
De Silva, Dillon Muqtadir, Nabihah Thompson, Latesha
Dedinski, Ilya Muthulingam, Janofa Thornton, Christopher
Delgado, Rodrigo Muzaffar, Aliannah Titrie, Ikjot
Demeke, Mattias Nabizada, Hamad Tjendrawasi, Hans
Dennis, Rochelle Naganathan, Shagana Tomic, Katarina
Desai, Yakub Nanji, Muhammad Triananda, Kevin
Desmond, Elbert Naqvi, Kainaat Truong, Vincent
Devarajah, Timothy Naseem, Hira Tse, Ka-Hei
Dey, Durba Navayogaratnam, Niruja Tuason, Gabriel
Dhaliwal, Dilkaran Naveed, Fawad Ullah, Ahamad
Dhariwal, Chirag Nawaz, Baseer Uthayakumaran, Anosan
Dhindsa, Karanpreet Nesarajah, Ananthan Valtchanov, Mike
Di Iorio, Maria Newman, Akiva Varatharasa, Thaksan
Dingwall, Michael Ngan, Sofia Victor, Loretta
Dore, Jarrod Ngan Zhen, Henrique Vincent-Sakajarajah, Kevin
Drepaul, Rebecca Ngo, Aaron Visentin, Max
Drumonde, Matthew Nguy, Albert Visic, Nikolas
D'Silva, Deborah Nguyen, Christopher Huy Vlasov, Nicholas
D'Souza, Alicia Nguyen, Sarah Vu, Anh
D'Souza, Allister Nguyen, Hanh Vu, Rosemary
D'Souza, Bradley Nhan, Kevin Vuong, Raymond
Du, Yining Novokshonov, Mikhail Vuu, Felicia
Easwaran, Thurigann Ogor, Tyrel Wadood, Haris
Ehsan, Hudaa Omary, Mursal Wall, Thomas
El Sanyoura, Malek Ong, Ashley Wang, Wenrui
Eldarrat, Mohamed Padda, Mehardeep Warsi, Urooba
El-Hashwa, Nabil Parhat, Yashar White, Jonathan
Elliott, Jordan Parmar, Riya Wilson, Keith
Erlich, Yan Parvaresh, Soroush Wong, Jocelyn
Ermias, Nebiu Parvez, Raiyan Wu, Joanne
Esfahani, Parmida Pasha, Maham Wu, Dong Jun
Eskaroos, Abram Patel, Priyanka Wu, Daniel
Evans, Tristan Patel, Suhani Xia, Li
Faisal, Fazila Patel, Rahul Yakutko, Anastasiia
Fakhri, Huzaifa Patel, Jinal Yashotharan, Apilash
Fan, Tommy Patel, Kartik Ye, Zi Xuan
Fardin, Tahmir Patel, Raj Yi, Justin
Farooq, Jawairia Patel, Ohm Young, Zijun
Farooq, Mohammad-Omar Patel, Malvi Yu, Junjae
Faruk, Farin Patsakos, Christian Yu, Eric
Faustino, Kristine Paul, Shaishob Yusuf, Akram
Fermo, Paul Pavlasek, Nick Zahedi, Nikoo
Ferreira, Kyle Pawar, Harman Zahid, Ahtsham
Forrest, Garrett Pereira, Neil Zaman, Md Nahiyan
Franco, Jonathan Pereira, Murilo Zhu, Kailing
Frangos, Brian Persad, Kelsi Zhu, Qing Yuan
Gadanidis, Daniel Pham, Ngoc Zipenco, Gari
Gandhi, Aidan Puri, Aryan Zmija, Matthew
Gandhi, Neil Puvanenthiran, Paheeshan Zuberi, Rukhsar
Gao, Xinyang Qaderdan, Mahmood  
Ge, Zhi Ying Qalbani, Mustafa  
Retail Management students on Dean's Honour List
Ahmed, Arsalan Ibrhim, Stephanie Qu, Zhaohe
Alansari, Zain Irwin, Neave Regan, Nicholas
Amuquandoh, Jojo Jaddaa, Rashed Richards, Brooke
Bartolome, Bradley Jaffri, Bilal Ringwood, Madeleine
Bender, Sebrina Jeyarajah, Nirosh Robinson, Jashelle
Bui, Thai An Khoury, Zein Rosa, Krystyna
Caccioppoli, Vincenzo Kim, Minseok Samonte, Nikki Brianne
Chen, Xue Kim, Sang Bin Saravo, Anthony
Chen, Kristina LaRizza, Kristen Schwartz, Julia
Chowdhury, Sami Le, Selena Shora, Maryam
Crozier, Connor Lee, Isaac Situ, Christine
Dagher, Christina-Marie Lee Wing, James Spikes, Alana
De Lorenzi, Laura Lee-Tran, Adelaide Staffiere, Samantha
Deif, Mariam Legaspi, Jessa Stamoulakatos, Konstantinos
D'Isabella, Gabriel Liu, Bing Ying Taino, Mark
Dodaro, Sarah Mahal, Harleen Talukder, Alvi
Eid, Yara Malhi, Navrose Tari, Lisa
Esposito, Amanda Malik, Talha Tham, Rebecca
Ferreira, Vanessa Martinez, Adriana Tomei, Caroline
Fisher, Kristy Masschelein, Christina Tong He, Carolina
Gallo, Julia McConnell, Kaitlyn Toniolo, Laura
Gangaram, Neka Meng, Xing Hua Tran, Hanson
Gilmore, Sidney Miller, Libby Ujj, Sabrina
Giontsis, Zoe Mohideen, Ammaarah Valdes, Amanda
Grancaric, Adriana Mok, Athena Vatts, Reha
Grewal, Bavanpreet Muhammad, Shan Idrees Vong, Lisa
Hart, Keva Ng, Wendy Williams-Brown, Devante
Hartwick, Katherine Nguyen, Thu Hang Wong, Fay
Henkusens, Alanna O'Callaghan, Nora Ye, Vanessa
Herrera, Angelica Ogubazgi, Hanibal Yiu, Charlotte
Heuman, Graham Phuntsok, Karma Zaban, Alicia
Ho, Pak Yin Pillay, Kelvin Zhan, Karen
Huang, Kenny Pradhananga, Sudeep Zhang, Shuo Susan
 Hospitality and Tourism students on Dean's Honour List
Abboud, Jad Henstridge, Sandra Osahan, Navneet
Abeleda, Audrie Dhenice Howell, Olivia Park, Somin
Ahmed, Ariba Hu, Xiaopeng Paterson, Laurin
Alfaro Quintanilla, Mariana Hu, Yingying Peng, Siyu
Ali, Tasneem Hwang, In Kyu Pham, Thu
Al-Jabri, Muhammad Irwin, Jamie Phan, Le Gia Bao
Ashraf, Riham Jiang, Sharon Pickrell, Madison
Asuncion, Heidy Jin, Dian Prieto, Randy
Baggia, Aliya Kang, Jiwon Qian, Zhiming
Barbarian, Alik Karp, Alexandr Rashid, Alia
Barbuio, Megan Ke, Yuqi Reddick, Victoria
Basil, Maryam Kebrit, Lara Riback, Brian
Bethune, Tariq Khurana, Kashish Rosina, Laura
Bhatt, Mudita Kim, Minah Sebesta, Evan
Bird, Annie Koneswaran, Nirujan Sham, Janice
Bosco, Marco Kostrzewa, Grzegorz Shaw, Marissa
Braun, Jonathan Ku, Ryan Shi, Yidan
Cai, Hao Lam, Lok Yi Singh, Alekh
Cao, Thu Lau, I Chi Smith, Cheryl
Carlson, Brett Laver, Erica Smith, William
Chan, Amanda Lazar, Mariam Sta Maria, Mariah
Chen, Bozhen Le, Ngoc Sun, Yuhang
Chen, Rui Le Moine, Aniek Tan, Xinyu
Chen, Yi-Chen Lee, Seung Ha Tan, Xinyi
Chen, Xinyi Lee, Tsz Ching Tat, Thuy
Chiu, Connie Lee, Changwoo Thompson, Jada
Choi, Jeongwon Li, Tingzi Thordardottir, Gigja
Chun, Dain Li, Dabang Thorpe, Javon
Chung, Michelle Li, Wenjun Tilk, Paula
Chung Shen, Cinthya Li, Tsz Tung Tran, Tracy
Cilia, Mikayla Liao, Qianqi Trinh, Mai
Cook, Liana Liao, Michelle Villalobos, Aye Rian
Dang, Nguyen Lin, Matthew Vitto, Jeramie Anne
Dejonghe, Christopher Liu, Jiahui Vo, Thanh
Deodata, Katarina Liu, Mingxuan Vogan, Sean
Dinh, Thuy Linh Liu, Siyang Vuong, Brian
Duarte, Lucia Lu, Yiyang Wang, Ruoxi
Edwards, Bradley Lu, Sicheng Washbrook, Kaitlyn
Evangelista, Natasha Luk, Chantal Waszkiewicz, Maja
Fallorina, Janine Anamon Macdonald, Victoria Wong, Chantal
Feng Chen, Melanie Mai, Pham Kieu Anh Wysocki, Salomé
Ferrer, Chiselle Marimon Gonzalez, Amalia Xie, Rosanna
Ferrer, Allexis Marimon Gonzalez, Isabel Yang, Si
Fraschetti, Ethan Mateff, Claire Yeh, Madeline
Frutos, Haley McCarty, Abbigale Yu, Chengbo
Gan, Hong Mei, Cuilin Yu, Jingwen
Giang, Huong Mirpuri, Priyanka Zhang, Yiwen
Gordon, Nickolas Ng, Nicholas Zhao, Xintong
Gu, Yanwen Ng, Carmen Zhao, Qiuyi
Han, Yifan Nguyen, Linh Zhou, Zhiyuan
Haner, Sean Nguyen, Brenda Zhou, Zhongbin
Haslett, Leora Niehaus, Joleen  
International Exchange program students on Dean's Honour List
     
     
     
Health Service Management students on Dean's Honour List
Ahmed, Wajiha Maclean, Kayla Sidlacan, Maynard Alvin
Braaksma, Michael-Jon Meher, Jennifer Sieffert, Claudia
Cesario, Jessica Nijjer, Bhupinder Skinner, Siew-Mei
Chen, Wenwen Romer, Conrad Thiagarajan, Mirium
Gupta, Shraddha Ruan, Lifang Velauthapillai, Vijayalakshmi
Hall, Jessica Seidler, Dustin Wenz, Julie
Health Information Management students on Dean's Honour List
Buck, Jillian Hollinger, Kelly Morrell-Dowlatram, Tanya
Dewar-Morgan, Caseita Kalicki, Phillip Scollon-Umphrey, Eva
Grewal, Anmolpreet Lamothe, Lori Xu, Li
Hadi, Nergues Mills, Carrie