You are now in the main content area

The Dennis Mock Student Leadership Award

The Dennis Mock Student Leadership Awards recognize graduating students who have made outstanding voluntary extracurricular contributions to their school or academic program department, their faculty, or to Ryerson University as a whole. The awards acknowledge and encourage student participation in university affairs.

In naming the awards after Dennis Mock, Ryerson recognizes his commitment to higher education. His leadership and dedication, demonstrated during his 28 years at the university, are qualities embodied in students chosen to receive this award - students committed to ‘making a difference’. This is a prestigious, non-monetary award.

Recipient name Program
Award type
Ankita Roy Business Management Faculty Award
Brian Riback Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt Program Award
Cole Sabaot Business Management University Award
Edie Lynn Assinewe Retail Management Program Award
Geerthan Ranjhan Business Management Program Award
Josiah Jarvenpaa Business Management University Award
Leandra Lai Business Technology Management Program Award
Matteo Guglielmin Accounting and Finance Program Award
Sheniese Van Heer Business Management Program Award
Recipient name Program Award type
Cassandra Morton Retail Management Program Award
Dorsa Eshtehardian Business Management Faculty Award
Karan Sharma Business Management Program Award
Recipient name Program
Daniel Bansgopaul Accounting and Finance
Kittie Dong Accounting and Finance
Laura Gowling Retail Management
Maria Lisa Lionti Business Management
Neal Muthreja Business Technology Management
Recipient name Program
Cassandra Bourque Accounting & Finance
Daniel Bansgopaul Accounting & Finance
Eric Potocean Business Management
Jordan D'Souza Business Management
Kittie Dong Accounting & Finance
Laura Gowling Retail Management
Maria Lisa Lionti Business Management
Mathew Catangui Retail Management
Neal Muthreja Business Technology Management
Ryan Ing Business Technology Management
Sandra Bahoua Hospitality & Tourism Management
Zachary Krywetzky Accounting & Finance
Recipient name Program
Alexander Wong Business Management
Dara Jarallah Business Management
Karim Mohammadi Hospitality & Tourism Management
Lien Chia Business Management
Michelle Park Retail Management
Radwan Nachawati Business Management
Ryan Seto Business Technology Management
Tanner Rocha Accounting & Finance